18223 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18223 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 76/ A /
Acct#
20404
Owner
FURR, JEREMY K ET UX
Total Market Value
$554,400
Appraisal
$554,400
PID
18107
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT JEFFERSONTON LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/608
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$120,000$554,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$120,000$554,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFURR, JEREMY K ET UX
Address18223 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$469,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4075/0
Sale Date04/11/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FURR, JEREMY K ET UX$469,99014075/0 04/11/20054075
WASHINGTON HOMES INC$360,000312084/0 11/08/200412084
VALE/WEST OX INVESTMENT LLC$1,000,00038313/0 07/29/20038313
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$028312/0 07/29/20038312
RIXEYVILLE LAKES LLC$218,00026965/0 06/26/20036965
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LC$021140/0 02/04/20031140

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $471,594
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area996
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   4,848 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$120,000$554,400
2025$434,400$120,000$554,400
2025$434,400$120,000$554,400
2024$419,400$105,000$524,400
2024$419,400$105,000$524,400
2024$419,400$105,000$524,400
2024$419,400$105,000$524,400
2023$419,400$105,000$524,400
2023$419,400$105,000$524,400
2023$419,400$105,000$524,400
2023$419,400$105,000$524,400
2023$419,400$105,000$524,400
2022$419,400$105,000$524,400
2022$332,400$80,000$412,400
2022$332,400$80,000$412,400
2022$332,400$80,000$412,400
2021$332,400$80,000$412,400
2021$332,400$80,000$412,400
2021$332,400$80,000$412,400
2021$332,400$80,000$412,400
2020$305,900$65,000$370,900
2020$305,900$65,000$370,900
2020$305,900$65,000$370,900
2020$305,900$65,000$370,900
2019$284,800$65,000$349,800
2019$284,800$65,000$349,800
2019$284,800$65,000$349,800
2019$284,800$65,000$349,800
2019$256,600$65,000$321,600
2018$256,600$65,000$321,600
2018$256,600$65,000$321,600
2018$256,600$65,000$321,600
2017$256,600$65,000$321,600
2017$256,600$65,000$321,600
2017$256,600$65,000$321,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$120,000$554,400
2025$434,400$120,000$554,400
2025$434,400$120,000$554,400
2024$419,400$105,000$524,400
2024$419,400$105,000$524,400
2024$419,400$105,000$524,400
2024$419,400$105,000$524,400
2023$419,400$105,000$524,400
2023$419,400$105,000$524,400
2023$419,400$105,000$524,400
2023$419,400$105,000$524,400
2023$419,400$105,000$524,400
2022$419,400$105,000$524,400
2022$332,400$80,000$412,400
2022$332,400$80,000$412,400
2022$332,400$80,000$412,400
2021$332,400$80,000$412,400
2021$332,400$80,000$412,400
2021$332,400$80,000$412,400
2021$332,400$80,000$412,400
2020$305,900$65,000$370,900
2020$305,900$65,000$370,900
2020$305,900$65,000$370,900
2020$305,900$65,000$370,900
2019$284,800$65,000$349,800
2019$284,800$65,000$349,800
2019$284,800$65,000$349,800
2019$284,800$65,000$349,800
2019$256,600$65,000$321,600
2018$256,600$65,000$321,600
2018$256,600$65,000$321,600
2018$256,600$65,000$321,600
2017$256,600$65,000$321,600
2017$256,600$65,000$321,600
2017$256,600$65,000$321,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 76/ A / Location : 18223 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps