2331 EDWARD KING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2331 EDWARD KING LN
Parcel ID
1/ / 7/ B1 /
Acct#
20405
Owner
GRIFFITH, CHARLES B
Total Market Value
$502,100
Appraisal
$502,100
PID
18108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON PLAT CAB 7/609
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$144,700$502,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$144,700$502,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITH, CHARLES B
Address2304 COLVIN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1815
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2554/1
Sale Date06/23/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFITH, CHARLES B$022554/11306/23/2023230002554
GRIFFITH, CHARLES B$012807/10206/02/2015150002807
GRIFFITH, AARON B$011362/10603/19/2015150001362
GRIFFITH, AARON B &$019699/0 09/08/20069699
GRIFFITH, AARON B$011262/0 02/06/20031262

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost: $382,577
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1564
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
FUSFinished Upper Story 574 574
BSMBasement 1,564 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,122 2,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$144,700$502,100
2025$357,400$144,700$502,100
2025$357,400$144,700$502,100
2024$357,000$129,700$486,700
2024$357,000$129,700$486,700
2024$357,000$129,700$486,700
2024$357,000$129,700$486,700
2023$357,000$129,700$486,700
2023$357,000$129,700$486,700
2023$357,000$129,700$486,700
2023$357,000$129,700$486,700
2023$357,000$129,700$486,700
2022$260,500$104,700$365,200
2022$260,500$104,700$365,200
2022$260,500$104,700$365,200
2022$260,500$104,700$365,200
2021$260,500$104,700$365,200
2021$258,900$104,700$363,600
2021$258,900$104,700$363,600
2021$258,900$104,700$363,600
2020$265,500$91,400$356,900
2020$265,500$91,400$356,900
2020$265,500$91,400$356,900
2020$265,500$91,400$356,900
2019$265,500$91,400$356,900
2019$265,500$91,400$356,900
2019$265,500$91,400$356,900
2019$265,500$91,400$356,900
2019$246,300$89,700$336,000
2018$246,300$89,700$336,000
2018$246,300$89,700$336,000
2018$240,000$89,700$329,700
2017$240,000$89,700$329,700
2017$240,000$89,700$329,700
2017$240,000$89,700$329,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$144,700$502,100
2025$357,400$144,700$502,100
2025$357,400$144,700$502,100
2024$357,000$129,700$486,700
2024$357,000$129,700$486,700
2024$357,000$129,700$486,700
2024$357,000$129,700$486,700
2023$357,000$129,700$486,700
2023$357,000$129,700$486,700
2023$357,000$129,700$486,700
2023$357,000$129,700$486,700
2023$357,000$129,700$486,700
2022$260,500$104,700$365,200
2022$260,500$104,700$365,200
2022$260,500$104,700$365,200
2022$260,500$104,700$365,200
2021$260,500$104,700$365,200
2021$258,900$104,700$363,600
2021$258,900$104,700$363,600
2021$258,900$104,700$363,600
2020$265,500$91,400$356,900
2020$265,500$91,400$356,900
2020$265,500$91,400$356,900
2020$265,500$91,400$356,900
2019$265,500$91,400$356,900
2019$265,500$91,400$356,900
2019$265,500$91,400$356,900
2019$265,500$91,400$356,900
2019$246,300$89,700$336,000
2018$246,300$89,700$336,000
2018$246,300$89,700$336,000
2018$240,000$89,700$329,700
2017$240,000$89,700$329,700
2017$240,000$89,700$329,700
2017$240,000$89,700$329,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 7/ B1 / Location : 2331 EDWARD KING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps