16703 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16703 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 37/ A /
Acct#
20406
Owner
RENNYSON, ROBERT B ET UX
Total Market Value
$671,900
Appraisal
$671,900
PID
18109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSONS MILL LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/782
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$207,800$671,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$207,800$671,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNYSON, ROBERT B ET UX
Address16703 N MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3076/0
Sale Date03/20/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RENNYSON, ROBERT B ET UX$013076/0 03/20/20063076
RENNYSON, JUDITH$107,000114149/0 12/12/200314149
SWEETWATER LAND CO LLC$008839/0 08/08/20038839

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,595
Replacement Cost: $499,029
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2595
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,595 2,595
BSMBasement 2,595 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 662 0
OPROpen Porch 85 0
   6,297 2,595

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$207,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$207,800$671,900
2025$464,100$207,800$671,900
2025$464,100$207,800$671,900
2024$455,900$155,500$611,400
2024$455,900$155,500$611,400
2024$455,900$155,500$611,400
2024$455,900$155,500$611,400
2023$455,900$155,500$611,400
2023$455,900$155,500$611,400
2023$455,900$155,500$611,400
2023$455,900$155,500$611,400
2023$455,900$155,500$611,400
2022$350,200$150,500$500,700
2022$350,200$150,500$500,700
2022$350,200$150,500$500,700
2022$350,200$150,500$500,700
2021$350,200$150,500$500,700
2021$350,200$150,500$500,700
2021$350,200$150,500$500,700
2021$350,200$150,500$500,700
2020$316,200$138,900$455,100
2020$316,200$138,900$455,100
2020$316,200$138,900$455,100
2020$316,200$138,900$455,100
2019$316,200$138,900$455,100
2019$316,200$138,900$455,100
2019$316,200$138,900$455,100
2019$316,200$138,900$455,100
2019$287,300$135,600$422,900
2018$287,300$135,600$422,900
2018$287,300$135,600$422,900
2018$287,300$135,600$422,900
2017$287,300$135,600$422,900
2017$287,300$135,600$422,900
2017$287,300$135,600$422,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$207,800$671,900
2025$464,100$207,800$671,900
2025$464,100$207,800$671,900
2024$455,900$155,500$611,400
2024$455,900$155,500$611,400
2024$455,900$155,500$611,400
2024$455,900$155,500$611,400
2023$455,900$155,500$611,400
2023$455,900$155,500$611,400
2023$455,900$155,500$611,400
2023$455,900$155,500$611,400
2023$455,900$155,500$611,400
2022$350,200$150,500$500,700
2022$350,200$150,500$500,700
2022$350,200$150,500$500,700
2022$350,200$150,500$500,700
2021$350,200$150,500$500,700
2021$350,200$150,500$500,700
2021$350,200$150,500$500,700
2021$350,200$150,500$500,700
2020$316,200$138,900$455,100
2020$316,200$138,900$455,100
2020$316,200$138,900$455,100
2020$316,200$138,900$455,100
2019$316,200$138,900$455,100
2019$316,200$138,900$455,100
2019$316,200$138,900$455,100
2019$316,200$138,900$455,100
2019$287,300$135,600$422,900
2018$287,300$135,600$422,900
2018$287,300$135,600$422,900
2018$287,300$135,600$422,900
2017$287,300$135,600$422,900
2017$287,300$135,600$422,900
2017$287,300$135,600$422,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 37/ A / Location : 16703 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps