16705 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16705 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 37/ B /
Acct#
20407
Owner
LARSON, ELIZABETH A
Total Market Value
$551,400
Appraisal
$551,400
PID
18110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSONS MILL LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/782 (17.9674 AC-RA*, 5.2 AC-R1* PER GIS)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA/R1
Historic District
Acres
23.1674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$312,400$551,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$312,400$551,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARSON, ELIZABETH A
AddressPO BOX 2113
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6859
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6333/0
Sale Date10/26/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LARSON, ELIZABETH A$016333/0 10/26/20096333
LARSON, ELIZABETH A$108,750112624/0 11/03/200312624
SWEETWATER LAND CO LLC$008839/0 08/08/20038839

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,303
Replacement Cost: $258,728
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CONC. BOARD
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1041
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,041 1,041
FUSFinished Upper Story 262 262
BSMBasement 1,041 0
DCKDeck 30 0
   2,374 1,303

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$312,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN432.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN432.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$312,400$551,400
2025$239,000$312,400$551,400
2025$239,000$312,400$551,400
2024$234,300$242,100$476,400
2024$234,300$225,800$460,100
2024$234,300$225,800$460,100
2024$234,300$225,800$460,100
2023$234,300$225,800$460,100
2023$234,300$225,800$460,100
2023$234,300$225,800$460,100
2023$234,300$225,800$460,100
2023$234,300$225,800$460,100
2022$179,600$216,300$395,900
2022$191,800$216,300$408,100
2022$191,800$216,300$408,100
2022$191,800$216,300$408,100
2021$191,800$216,300$408,100
2021$191,800$216,300$408,100
2021$191,800$216,300$408,100
2021$191,800$216,300$408,100
2020$162,800$202,500$365,300
2020$162,800$202,500$365,300
2020$162,800$202,500$365,300
2020$162,800$202,500$365,300
2019$162,800$202,500$365,300
2019$162,800$202,500$365,300
2019$162,800$202,500$365,300
2019$162,800$202,500$365,300
2019$162,800$199,200$362,000
2018$162,800$199,200$362,000
2018$162,800$199,200$362,000
2018$162,800$199,200$362,000
2017$162,800$199,200$362,000
2017$162,800$199,200$362,000
2017$162,800$199,200$362,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$312,400$551,400
2025$239,000$312,400$551,400
2025$239,000$312,400$551,400
2024$234,300$242,100$476,400
2024$234,300$225,800$460,100
2024$234,300$225,800$460,100
2024$234,300$225,800$460,100
2023$234,300$225,800$460,100
2023$234,300$225,800$460,100
2023$234,300$225,800$460,100
2023$234,300$225,800$460,100
2023$234,300$225,800$460,100
2022$179,600$216,300$395,900
2022$191,800$216,300$408,100
2022$191,800$216,300$408,100
2022$191,800$216,300$408,100
2021$191,800$216,300$408,100
2021$191,800$216,300$408,100
2021$191,800$216,300$408,100
2021$191,800$216,300$408,100
2020$162,800$202,500$365,300
2020$162,800$202,500$365,300
2020$162,800$202,500$365,300
2020$162,800$202,500$365,300
2019$162,800$202,500$365,300
2019$162,800$202,500$365,300
2019$162,800$202,500$365,300
2019$162,800$202,500$365,300
2019$162,800$199,200$362,000
2018$162,800$199,200$362,000
2018$162,800$199,200$362,000
2018$162,800$199,200$362,000
2017$162,800$199,200$362,000
2017$162,800$199,200$362,000
2017$162,800$199,200$362,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 37/ B / Location : 16705 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps