4323 HOLLY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4323 HOLLY DR
Parcel ID
6/ E 1/ 1/ E /
Acct#
20411
Owner
SMITH, WILLIE C JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$696,300
Appraisal
$1,122,800
PID
18114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE PF 2/617
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
67.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,400$586,400$1,122,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$536,400$586,400$1,122,800$159,900$696,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, WILLIE C JR ET UX
Address1109 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3345
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 8831/0
Sale Date08/08/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, WILLIE C JR ET UX$008831/0 08/08/20038831

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,999
Replacement Cost: $523,255
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1983
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,983 1,983
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,983 0
DCKDeck 296 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 71 0
PTOPatio 140 0
STGStorage 77 0
   5,072 1,999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)67.63
Frontage
Depth
Land$586,400
Clean & Green Value$159,900
Clean & Green Acres66.63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C2880.00 UNITS$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,400$586,400$1,122,800
2025$536,400$586,400$1,122,800
2025$536,400$586,400$1,122,800
2024$523,700$504,800$1,028,500
2024$523,700$504,800$1,028,500
2024$523,700$504,800$1,028,500
2024$482,800$504,800$987,600
2023$482,800$504,800$987,600
2023$482,800$504,800$987,600
2023$482,800$504,800$987,600
2023$482,800$504,800$987,600
2023$482,800$504,800$987,600
2022$379,900$413,200$793,100
2022$379,900$413,200$793,100
2022$379,900$413,200$793,100
2022$379,900$413,200$793,100
2021$379,900$413,200$793,100
2021$379,900$413,200$793,100
2021$379,900$413,200$793,100
2021$379,900$413,200$793,100
2020$368,700$399,900$768,600
2020$368,700$399,900$768,600
2020$368,700$399,900$768,600
2020$368,700$399,900$768,600
2019$368,700$399,900$768,600
2019$368,700$399,900$768,600
2019$368,700$399,900$768,600
2019$368,700$399,900$768,600
2019$344,000$398,200$742,200
2018$344,000$398,200$742,200
2018$344,000$398,200$742,200
2018$344,000$398,200$742,200
2017$344,000$398,200$742,200
2017$344,000$398,200$742,200
2017$344,000$398,200$742,200

Assessment
2025$536,400$586,400$1,122,800$159,900$696,300
2025$536,400$586,400$1,122,800$159,900$696,300
2025$536,400$586,400$1,122,800$159,900$696,300
2024$523,700$504,800$1,028,500$147,900$671,600
2024$523,700$504,800$1,028,500$147,900$671,600
2024$523,700$504,800$1,028,500$147,900$671,600
2024$482,800$504,800$987,600$147,900$630,700
2023$482,800$504,800$987,600$147,900$630,700
2023$482,800$504,800$987,600$147,900$630,700
2023$482,800$504,800$987,600$147,900$630,700
2023$482,800$504,800$987,600$147,900$630,700
2023$482,800$504,800$987,600$147,900$630,700
2022$379,900$413,200$793,100$114,500$494,400
2022$379,900$413,200$793,100$114,500$494,400
2022$379,900$413,200$793,100$114,500$494,400
2022$379,900$413,200$793,100$114,500$494,400
2021$379,900$413,200$793,100$114,500$494,400
2021$379,900$413,200$793,100$114,500$494,400
2021$379,900$413,200$793,100$114,500$494,400
2021$379,900$413,200$793,100$114,500$494,400
2020$368,700$399,900$768,600$97,700$466,400
2020$368,700$399,900$768,600$97,700$466,400
2020$368,700$399,900$768,600$97,700$466,400
2020$368,700$399,900$768,600$399,900$768,600
2019$368,700$399,900$768,600$399,900$768,600
2019$368,700$399,900$768,600$399,900$768,600
2019$368,700$399,900$768,600$399,900$768,600
2019$368,700$399,900$768,600$399,900$768,600
2019$344,000$398,200$742,200$398,200$742,200
2018$344,000$398,200$742,200$398,200$742,200
2018$344,000$398,200$742,200$398,200$742,200
2018$344,000$398,200$742,200$398,200$742,200
2017$344,000$398,200$742,200$398,200$742,200
2017$344,000$398,200$742,200$398,200$742,200
2017$344,000$398,200$742,200$398,200$742,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ E 1/ 1/ E / Location : 4323 HOLLY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps