6104 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6104 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 8/ B /
Acct#
20412
Owner
JORGENSEN, JEFFREY ET UX
Total Market Value
$831,300
Appraisal
$831,300
PID
18115
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 8/8
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,600$155,700$831,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,600$155,700$831,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJORGENSEN, JEFFREY ET UX
Address6104 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2208
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 11017/0
Sale Date09/29/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JORGENSEN, JEFFREY ET UX$0011017/0 09/29/200311017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,914
Replacement Cost: $720,928
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$663,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2002
Fin Basement Area1902
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,912 1,912
BSMBasement 2,002 0
DCKDeck 540 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 496 0
   7,436 3,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'968.00 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,600$155,700$831,300
2025$675,600$155,700$831,300
2025$675,600$155,700$831,300
2024$654,500$118,200$772,700
2024$548,700$118,200$666,900
2024$548,700$118,200$666,900
2024$548,700$118,200$666,900
2023$548,700$118,200$666,900
2023$548,700$118,200$666,900
2023$548,700$118,200$666,900
2023$548,700$118,200$666,900
2023$548,700$118,200$666,900
2022$429,100$118,200$547,300
2022$429,100$118,200$547,300
2022$429,100$118,200$547,300
2022$429,100$118,200$547,300
2021$429,100$118,200$547,300
2021$429,100$118,200$547,300
2021$429,100$118,200$547,300
2021$429,100$118,200$547,300
2020$391,800$100,800$492,600
2020$391,800$100,800$492,600
2020$391,800$100,800$492,600
2020$391,800$100,800$492,600
2019$391,800$100,800$492,600
2019$391,800$100,800$492,600
2019$391,800$100,800$492,600
2019$391,800$100,800$492,600
2019$361,900$95,900$457,800
2018$361,900$95,900$457,800
2018$361,900$95,900$457,800
2018$348,200$95,900$444,100
2017$348,200$95,900$444,100
2017$348,200$95,900$444,100
2017$348,200$95,900$444,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,600$155,700$831,300
2025$675,600$155,700$831,300
2025$675,600$155,700$831,300
2024$654,500$118,200$772,700
2024$548,700$118,200$666,900
2024$548,700$118,200$666,900
2024$548,700$118,200$666,900
2023$548,700$118,200$666,900
2023$548,700$118,200$666,900
2023$548,700$118,200$666,900
2023$548,700$118,200$666,900
2023$548,700$118,200$666,900
2022$429,100$118,200$547,300
2022$429,100$118,200$547,300
2022$429,100$118,200$547,300
2022$429,100$118,200$547,300
2021$429,100$118,200$547,300
2021$429,100$118,200$547,300
2021$429,100$118,200$547,300
2021$429,100$118,200$547,300
2020$391,800$100,800$492,600
2020$391,800$100,800$492,600
2020$391,800$100,800$492,600
2020$391,800$100,800$492,600
2019$391,800$100,800$492,600
2019$391,800$100,800$492,600
2019$391,800$100,800$492,600
2019$391,800$100,800$492,600
2019$361,900$95,900$457,800
2018$361,900$95,900$457,800
2018$361,900$95,900$457,800
2018$348,200$95,900$444,100
2017$348,200$95,900$444,100
2017$348,200$95,900$444,100
2017$348,200$95,900$444,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 8/ B / Location : 6104 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps