5082 ICE POND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5082 ICE POND LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 41/ A3 /
Acct#
20413
Owner
GRIMM, IVONNE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$713,300
Appraisal
$713,300
PID
18116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$197,900$713,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$197,900$713,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMM, IVONNE ET VIR
Address5082 ICE POND LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1966
Sale Price$474,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5933/1
Sale Date10/31/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIMM, IVONNE ET VIR $474,00015933/10110/31/2017170005933
RICHEY, MICHAEL ET UX$472,900110763/0 10/05/200410763
ATKINS HOMES INC$007577/0 07/11/20037577

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,955
Replacement Cost: $536,237
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1291
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,664 1,664
FFLFirst Floor 1,291 1,291
BSMBasement 1,291 0
GARGarage 675 0
OPROpen Porch 634 0
   5,555 2,955

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL780.00 UNITS$16,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,700$197,900$696,600
2025$498,700$197,900$696,600
2025$498,700$197,900$696,600
2024$484,600$169,200$653,800
2024$484,600$169,200$653,800
2024$484,600$169,200$653,800
2024$484,600$169,200$653,800
2023$484,600$169,200$653,800
2023$484,600$169,200$653,800
2023$484,600$169,200$653,800
2023$484,600$169,200$653,800
2023$484,600$169,200$653,800
2022$367,700$144,200$511,900
2022$367,700$144,200$511,900
2022$367,700$144,200$511,900
2022$367,700$144,200$511,900
2021$367,700$144,200$511,900
2021$367,700$144,200$511,900
2021$367,700$144,200$511,900
2021$367,700$144,200$511,900
2020$335,700$129,200$464,900
2020$335,700$129,200$464,900
2020$335,700$129,200$464,900
2020$335,700$129,200$464,900
2019$335,700$129,200$464,900
2019$335,700$129,200$464,900
2019$335,700$129,200$464,900
2019$335,700$129,200$464,900
2019$335,700$129,200$464,900
2018$317,700$129,200$446,900
2018$317,700$129,200$446,900
2018$317,700$129,200$446,900
2017$317,700$129,200$446,900
2017$276,600$129,200$405,800
2017$276,600$129,200$405,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,700$197,900$696,600
2025$498,700$197,900$696,600
2025$498,700$197,900$696,600
2024$484,600$169,200$653,800
2024$484,600$169,200$653,800
2024$484,600$169,200$653,800
2024$484,600$169,200$653,800
2023$484,600$169,200$653,800
2023$484,600$169,200$653,800
2023$484,600$169,200$653,800
2023$484,600$169,200$653,800
2023$484,600$169,200$653,800
2022$367,700$144,200$511,900
2022$367,700$144,200$511,900
2022$367,700$144,200$511,900
2022$367,700$144,200$511,900
2021$367,700$144,200$511,900
2021$367,700$144,200$511,900
2021$367,700$144,200$511,900
2021$367,700$144,200$511,900
2020$335,700$129,200$464,900
2020$335,700$129,200$464,900
2020$335,700$129,200$464,900
2020$335,700$129,200$464,900
2019$335,700$129,200$464,900
2019$335,700$129,200$464,900
2019$335,700$129,200$464,900
2019$335,700$129,200$464,900
2019$335,700$129,200$464,900
2018$317,700$129,200$446,900
2018$317,700$129,200$446,900
2018$317,700$129,200$446,900
2017$317,700$129,200$446,900
2017$276,600$129,200$405,800
2017$276,600$129,200$405,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 41/ A3 / Location : 5082 ICE POND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps