5051 ICE POND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5051 ICE POND LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 41/ A4 /
Acct#
20414
Owner
NORDLING, WILLIAM S ET UX
Total Market Value
$663,400
Appraisal
$663,400
PID
18117
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2/PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/751 & 752
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,200$197,200$663,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,200$197,200$663,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORDLING, WILLIAM S ET UX
Address5051 ICE POND LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$443,375
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11685/0
Sale Date10/28/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORDLING, WILLIAM S ET UX$443,375111685/0 10/28/200411685
ATKINS HOMES INC$007577/0 07/11/20037577

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,389
Replacement Cost: $490,973
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2389
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,389 2,389
BSMBasement 2,389 0
GARGarage 575 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 576 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   6,225 2,389

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$12,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED150.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,200$197,200$663,400
2025$466,200$197,200$663,400
2025$466,200$197,200$663,400
2024$454,200$168,600$622,800
2024$454,200$168,600$622,800
2024$454,200$168,600$622,800
2024$444,600$168,600$613,200
2023$444,600$168,600$613,200
2023$444,600$168,600$613,200
2023$444,600$168,600$613,200
2023$444,600$168,600$613,200
2023$444,600$168,600$613,200
2022$338,200$143,600$481,800
2022$338,200$143,600$481,800
2022$338,200$143,600$481,800
2022$338,200$143,600$481,800
2021$338,200$143,600$481,800
2021$338,200$143,600$481,800
2021$338,200$143,600$481,800
2021$338,200$143,600$481,800
2020$304,900$128,600$433,500
2020$304,900$128,600$433,500
2020$304,900$128,600$433,500
2020$304,900$128,600$433,500
2019$304,900$128,600$433,500
2019$304,900$128,600$433,500
2019$304,900$128,600$433,500
2019$304,900$128,600$433,500
2019$275,900$128,600$404,500
2018$275,900$128,600$404,500
2018$275,900$128,600$404,500
2018$275,900$128,600$404,500
2017$275,900$128,600$404,500
2017$275,900$128,600$404,500
2017$275,900$128,600$404,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,200$197,200$663,400
2025$466,200$197,200$663,400
2025$466,200$197,200$663,400
2024$454,200$168,600$622,800
2024$454,200$168,600$622,800
2024$454,200$168,600$622,800
2024$444,600$168,600$613,200
2023$444,600$168,600$613,200
2023$444,600$168,600$613,200
2023$444,600$168,600$613,200
2023$444,600$168,600$613,200
2023$444,600$168,600$613,200
2022$338,200$143,600$481,800
2022$338,200$143,600$481,800
2022$338,200$143,600$481,800
2022$338,200$143,600$481,800
2021$338,200$143,600$481,800
2021$338,200$143,600$481,800
2021$338,200$143,600$481,800
2021$338,200$143,600$481,800
2020$304,900$128,600$433,500
2020$304,900$128,600$433,500
2020$304,900$128,600$433,500
2020$304,900$128,600$433,500
2019$304,900$128,600$433,500
2019$304,900$128,600$433,500
2019$304,900$128,600$433,500
2019$304,900$128,600$433,500
2019$275,900$128,600$404,500
2018$275,900$128,600$404,500
2018$275,900$128,600$404,500
2018$275,900$128,600$404,500
2017$275,900$128,600$404,500
2017$275,900$128,600$404,500
2017$275,900$128,600$404,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 41/ A4 / Location : 5051 ICE POND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps