18179 JENNIFER WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18179 JENNIFER WAY
Parcel ID
7/ K 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
20415
Owner
PHILLIPS, WALTER ET UX
Total Market Value
$672,700
Appraisal
$672,700
PID
18118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/601
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,500$204,200$672,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,500$204,200$672,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS, WALTER ET UX
Address18179 JENNIFER WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$439,025
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8853/0
Sale Date08/19/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHILLIPS, WALTER ET UX$439,02518853/0 08/19/20048853
NEW DIMENSIONS INC$738,00068060/0 07/23/20038060
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$00649/0 01/22/2003649

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,370
Replacement Cost: $508,230
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1391
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,979 1,979
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,391 1,391
BSMBasement 1,391 0
GARGarage 529 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   5,578 3,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$204,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,500$204,200$672,700
2025$468,500$204,200$672,700
2025$468,500$204,200$672,700
2024$454,300$181,700$636,000
2024$454,300$181,700$636,000
2024$454,300$181,700$636,000
2024$454,300$181,700$636,000
2023$454,300$181,700$636,000
2023$454,300$181,700$636,000
2023$454,300$181,700$636,000
2023$454,300$181,700$636,000
2023$454,300$181,700$636,000
2022$342,300$144,200$486,500
2022$342,300$144,200$486,500
2022$342,300$144,200$486,500
2022$342,300$144,200$486,500
2021$342,300$144,200$486,500
2021$342,300$144,200$486,500
2021$342,300$144,200$486,500
2021$342,300$144,200$486,500
2020$315,500$121,700$437,200
2020$315,500$121,700$437,200
2020$315,500$121,700$437,200
2020$315,500$121,700$437,200
2019$315,500$121,700$437,200
2019$315,500$121,700$437,200
2019$315,500$121,700$437,200
2019$315,500$121,700$437,200
2019$298,300$94,200$392,500
2018$298,300$94,200$392,500
2018$298,300$94,200$392,500
2018$298,300$94,200$392,500
2017$298,300$94,200$392,500
2017$298,300$94,200$392,500
2017$298,300$94,200$392,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,500$204,200$672,700
2025$468,500$204,200$672,700
2025$468,500$204,200$672,700
2024$454,300$181,700$636,000
2024$454,300$181,700$636,000
2024$454,300$181,700$636,000
2024$454,300$181,700$636,000
2023$454,300$181,700$636,000
2023$454,300$181,700$636,000
2023$454,300$181,700$636,000
2023$454,300$181,700$636,000
2023$454,300$181,700$636,000
2022$342,300$144,200$486,500
2022$342,300$144,200$486,500
2022$342,300$144,200$486,500
2022$342,300$144,200$486,500
2021$342,300$144,200$486,500
2021$342,300$144,200$486,500
2021$342,300$144,200$486,500
2021$342,300$144,200$486,500
2020$315,500$121,700$437,200
2020$315,500$121,700$437,200
2020$315,500$121,700$437,200
2020$315,500$121,700$437,200
2019$315,500$121,700$437,200
2019$315,500$121,700$437,200
2019$315,500$121,700$437,200
2019$315,500$121,700$437,200
2019$298,300$94,200$392,500
2018$298,300$94,200$392,500
2018$298,300$94,200$392,500
2018$298,300$94,200$392,500
2017$298,300$94,200$392,500
2017$298,300$94,200$392,500
2017$298,300$94,200$392,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ K 1/ 1/ / Location : 18179 JENNIFER WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps