7301 LAKOTA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7301 LAKOTA RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 34/ A /
Acct#
1918
Owner
POWER, ANN CHILTON TR
Assessed Value
$460,600
Appraisal
$565,200
PID
1812
Building Count
2
Legal Description
HERFORD
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$234,700$565,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$330,500$234,700$565,200$130,100$460,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWER, ANN CHILTON TR
Address1440 CHURCH ST NW #108
WASHINGTON, DC 20005-1912
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2327/0
Sale Date03/22/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWER, ANN CHILTON TR$022327/0 03/22/20022327
POWER, ALBERT E ET UX$00321/315 01/02/19840
CHILTON, TAYLOR S ET AL L E R$000321/315 01/02/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,366
Replacement Cost: $443,624
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PANELED
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,038 2,038
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,328 1,328
OPROpen Porch 291 0
   3,657 3,366
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $128,035
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
DCKDeck 96 0
PTOPatio 132 0
UATUnfinished Attic 396 0
   1,416 792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.99
Frontage
Depth
Land$234,700
Clean & Green Value$130,100
Clean & Green Acres13.99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE20.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$234,700$565,200
2025$330,500$234,700$565,200
2025$332,300$234,700$567,000
2024$343,500$200,100$543,600
2024$343,500$200,100$543,600
2024$343,500$200,100$543,600
2024$343,500$200,100$543,600
2023$343,500$200,100$543,600
2023$343,500$200,100$543,600
2023$343,500$200,100$543,600
2023$343,500$200,100$543,600
2023$343,500$200,100$543,600
2022$250,000$175,100$425,100
2022$250,000$175,100$425,100
2022$250,000$175,100$425,100
2022$250,000$175,100$425,100
2021$250,000$175,100$425,100
2021$250,000$175,100$425,100
2021$250,000$175,100$425,100
2021$250,000$175,100$425,100
2020$241,200$160,100$401,300
2020$241,200$160,100$401,300
2020$241,200$160,100$401,300
2020$241,200$160,100$401,300
2019$241,200$160,100$401,300
2019$241,200$160,100$401,300
2019$241,200$160,100$401,300
2019$241,200$160,100$401,300
2019$223,700$160,100$383,800
2018$223,700$160,100$383,800
2018$178,200$160,100$338,300
2018$178,200$160,100$338,300
2017$178,200$160,100$338,300
2017$178,200$160,100$338,300
2017$178,200$160,100$338,300

Assessment
2025$330,500$234,700$565,200$130,100$460,600
2025$330,500$234,700$565,200$130,100$460,600
2025$332,300$234,700$567,000$130,100$462,400
2024$343,500$200,100$543,600$116,500$460,000
2024$343,500$200,100$543,600$116,500$460,000
2024$343,500$200,100$543,600$116,500$460,000
2024$343,500$200,100$543,600$116,500$460,000
2023$343,500$200,100$543,600$116,500$460,000
2023$343,500$200,100$543,600$116,500$460,000
2023$343,500$200,100$543,600$116,500$460,000
2023$343,500$200,100$543,600$116,500$460,000
2023$343,500$200,100$543,600$116,500$460,000
2022$250,000$175,100$425,100$90,000$340,000
2022$250,000$175,100$425,100$90,000$340,000
2022$250,000$175,100$425,100$90,000$340,000
2022$250,000$175,100$425,100$90,000$340,000
2021$250,000$175,100$425,100$90,000$340,000
2021$250,000$175,100$425,100$90,000$340,000
2021$250,000$175,100$425,100$90,000$340,000
2021$250,000$175,100$425,100$90,000$340,000
2020$241,200$160,100$401,300$73,500$314,700
2020$241,200$160,100$401,300$73,500$314,700
2020$241,200$160,100$401,300$73,500$314,700
2020$241,200$160,100$401,300$160,100$401,300
2019$241,200$160,100$401,300$160,100$401,300
2019$241,200$160,100$401,300$160,100$401,300
2019$241,200$160,100$401,300$160,100$401,300
2019$241,200$160,100$401,300$160,100$401,300
2019$223,700$160,100$383,800$160,100$383,800
2018$223,700$160,100$383,800$160,100$383,800
2018$178,200$160,100$338,300$160,100$338,300
2018$178,200$160,100$338,300$160,100$338,300
2017$178,200$160,100$338,300$160,100$338,300
2017$178,200$160,100$338,300$160,100$338,300
2017$178,200$160,100$338,300$160,100$338,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 34/ A / Location : 7301 LAKOTA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps