18101 JENNIFER WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18101 JENNIFER WAY
Parcel ID
7/ K 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
20417
Owner
ARZOLA, IVAN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$746,100
Appraisal
$746,100
PID
18120
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LOT 3 PLAT CAB 7/601
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,400$257,700$746,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,400$257,700$746,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARZOLA, IVAN M ET UX
Address18101 JENNIFER WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$518,287
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 949/0
Sale Date01/27/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARZOLA, IVAN M ET UX$518,2871949/0 01/27/2005949
NEW DIMENSIONS INC$738,00068060/0 07/23/20038060
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$00649/0 01/22/2003649

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,587
Replacement Cost: $530,848
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1746
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,755 1,755
FFLFirst Floor 1,746 1,746
OVROverhang 86 86
BSMBasement 1,746 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   5,873 3,587

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$257,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,400$257,700$746,100
2025$488,400$257,700$746,100
2025$488,400$257,700$746,100
2024$475,000$220,600$695,600
2024$475,000$220,600$695,600
2024$475,000$220,600$695,600
2024$475,000$220,600$695,600
2023$475,000$220,600$695,600
2023$475,000$220,600$695,600
2023$475,000$220,600$695,600
2023$475,000$220,600$695,600
2023$475,000$220,600$695,600
2022$357,500$183,100$540,600
2022$357,500$183,100$540,600
2022$357,500$183,100$540,600
2022$357,500$183,100$540,600
2021$357,500$183,100$540,600
2021$357,500$183,100$540,600
2021$357,500$183,100$540,600
2021$357,500$183,100$540,600
2020$329,700$160,600$490,300
2020$329,700$160,600$490,300
2020$329,700$160,600$490,300
2020$329,700$160,600$490,300
2019$329,700$160,600$490,300
2019$329,700$160,600$490,300
2019$329,700$160,600$490,300
2019$329,700$160,600$490,300
2019$311,600$133,100$444,700
2018$311,600$133,100$444,700
2018$311,600$133,100$444,700
2018$321,700$133,100$454,800
2017$321,700$133,100$454,800
2017$321,700$133,100$454,800
2017$321,700$133,100$454,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,400$257,700$746,100
2025$488,400$257,700$746,100
2025$488,400$257,700$746,100
2024$475,000$220,600$695,600
2024$475,000$220,600$695,600
2024$475,000$220,600$695,600
2024$475,000$220,600$695,600
2023$475,000$220,600$695,600
2023$475,000$220,600$695,600
2023$475,000$220,600$695,600
2023$475,000$220,600$695,600
2023$475,000$220,600$695,600
2022$357,500$183,100$540,600
2022$357,500$183,100$540,600
2022$357,500$183,100$540,600
2022$357,500$183,100$540,600
2021$357,500$183,100$540,600
2021$357,500$183,100$540,600
2021$357,500$183,100$540,600
2021$357,500$183,100$540,600
2020$329,700$160,600$490,300
2020$329,700$160,600$490,300
2020$329,700$160,600$490,300
2020$329,700$160,600$490,300
2019$329,700$160,600$490,300
2019$329,700$160,600$490,300
2019$329,700$160,600$490,300
2019$329,700$160,600$490,300
2019$311,600$133,100$444,700
2018$311,600$133,100$444,700
2018$311,600$133,100$444,700
2018$321,700$133,100$454,800
2017$321,700$133,100$454,800
2017$321,700$133,100$454,800
2017$321,700$133,100$454,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ K 1/ 3/ / Location : 18101 JENNIFER WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps