18102 JENNIFER WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18102 JENNIFER WAY
Parcel ID
7/ K 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
20418
Owner
DUVALL, CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$766,100
Appraisal
$766,100
PID
18121
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LOT 4 PLAT CAB 7/601
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,600$251,500$766,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,600$251,500$766,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUVALL, CHRISTINE
Address18102 JENNIFER WAY

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1864
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0515/1
Sale Date02/10/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUVALL, CHRISTINE $010515/10602/10/2025250000515
DUVALL, THOMAS ET UX$479,00015642/0 08/16/20135642
BURGOS, JESUS ET UX$459,57115288/0 05/09/20055288
NEW DIMENSIONS INC$738,00068060/0 07/23/20038060
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$00649/0 01/22/2003649

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,588
Replacement Cost: $542,914
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2091
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,091 2,091
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,497 1,497
BSMBasement 2,091 0
DCKDeck 72 0
GARGarage 529 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   6,568 3,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$251,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED400.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,600$251,500$766,100
2025$514,600$251,500$766,100
2025$514,600$251,500$766,100
2024$500,000$215,500$715,500
2024$500,000$215,500$715,500
2024$500,000$215,500$715,500
2024$500,000$215,500$715,500
2023$500,000$215,500$715,500
2023$500,000$215,500$715,500
2023$500,000$215,500$715,500
2023$500,000$215,500$715,500
2023$500,000$215,500$715,500
2022$382,500$178,000$560,500
2022$382,500$178,000$560,500
2022$382,500$178,000$560,500
2022$382,500$178,000$560,500
2021$382,500$178,000$560,500
2021$382,500$178,000$560,500
2021$382,500$178,000$560,500
2021$382,500$178,000$560,500
2020$350,700$155,500$506,200
2020$350,700$155,500$506,200
2020$350,700$155,500$506,200
2020$350,700$155,500$506,200
2019$350,700$155,500$506,200
2019$343,200$155,500$498,700
2019$343,200$155,500$498,700
2019$343,200$155,500$498,700
2019$325,100$128,000$453,100
2018$325,100$128,000$453,100
2018$325,100$128,000$453,100
2018$325,100$128,000$453,100
2017$325,100$128,000$453,100
2017$325,100$128,000$453,100
2017$325,100$128,000$453,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,600$251,500$766,100
2025$514,600$251,500$766,100
2025$514,600$251,500$766,100
2024$500,000$215,500$715,500
2024$500,000$215,500$715,500
2024$500,000$215,500$715,500
2024$500,000$215,500$715,500
2023$500,000$215,500$715,500
2023$500,000$215,500$715,500
2023$500,000$215,500$715,500
2023$500,000$215,500$715,500
2023$500,000$215,500$715,500
2022$382,500$178,000$560,500
2022$382,500$178,000$560,500
2022$382,500$178,000$560,500
2022$382,500$178,000$560,500
2021$382,500$178,000$560,500
2021$382,500$178,000$560,500
2021$382,500$178,000$560,500
2021$382,500$178,000$560,500
2020$350,700$155,500$506,200
2020$350,700$155,500$506,200
2020$350,700$155,500$506,200
2020$350,700$155,500$506,200
2019$350,700$155,500$506,200
2019$343,200$155,500$498,700
2019$343,200$155,500$498,700
2019$343,200$155,500$498,700
2019$325,100$128,000$453,100
2018$325,100$128,000$453,100
2018$325,100$128,000$453,100
2018$325,100$128,000$453,100
2017$325,100$128,000$453,100
2017$325,100$128,000$453,100
2017$325,100$128,000$453,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ K 1/ 4/ / Location : 18102 JENNIFER WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps