18148 JENNIFER WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18148 JENNIFER WAY
Parcel ID
7/ K 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
20419
Owner
PALMER, MATTHEW THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$731,700
Appraisal
$731,700
PID
18122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LOT 5 PLAT CAB 7/601
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,200$251,500$731,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,200$251,500$731,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER, MATTHEW THOMAS ET UX
Address19257 SPRINGFIELD CIR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2260
Sale Price$915,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2645/1
Sale Date06/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PALMER, MATTHEW THOMAS ET UX $915,00012645/10106/09/2025250002645
LAUGHLIN, JOHN LLOY ET UX$442,881110405/0 09/28/200410405
NEW DIMENSIONS INC$738,00068060/0 07/23/20038060
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$00649/0 01/22/2003649

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,923
Replacement Cost: $500,043
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1251
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,660 1,660
FFLFirst Floor 1,251 1,251
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,251 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 502 0
OPROpen Porch 330 0
PTOPatio 176 0
   5,398 2,923

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$251,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$12,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,200$251,500$731,700
2025$468,000$251,500$719,500
2025$468,000$251,500$719,500
2024$447,700$215,500$663,200
2024$447,700$215,500$663,200
2024$447,700$215,500$663,200
2024$447,700$215,500$663,200
2023$447,700$215,500$663,200
2023$447,700$215,500$663,200
2023$447,700$215,500$663,200
2023$447,700$215,500$663,200
2023$447,700$215,500$663,200
2022$344,600$178,000$522,600
2022$344,600$178,000$522,600
2022$342,700$178,000$520,700
2022$342,700$178,000$520,700
2021$342,700$178,000$520,700
2021$342,700$178,000$520,700
2021$342,700$178,000$520,700
2021$342,700$178,000$520,700
2020$314,500$155,500$470,000
2020$314,500$155,500$470,000
2020$314,500$155,500$470,000
2020$314,500$155,500$470,000
2019$314,500$155,500$470,000
2019$314,500$155,500$470,000
2019$314,500$155,500$470,000
2019$314,500$155,500$470,000
2019$299,100$128,000$427,100
2018$299,100$128,000$427,100
2018$293,700$128,000$421,700
2018$293,700$128,000$421,700
2017$293,700$128,000$421,700
2017$293,700$128,000$421,700
2017$293,700$128,000$421,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,200$251,500$731,700
2025$468,000$251,500$719,500
2025$468,000$251,500$719,500
2024$447,700$215,500$663,200
2024$447,700$215,500$663,200
2024$447,700$215,500$663,200
2024$447,700$215,500$663,200
2023$447,700$215,500$663,200
2023$447,700$215,500$663,200
2023$447,700$215,500$663,200
2023$447,700$215,500$663,200
2023$447,700$215,500$663,200
2022$344,600$178,000$522,600
2022$344,600$178,000$522,600
2022$342,700$178,000$520,700
2022$342,700$178,000$520,700
2021$342,700$178,000$520,700
2021$342,700$178,000$520,700
2021$342,700$178,000$520,700
2021$342,700$178,000$520,700
2020$314,500$155,500$470,000
2020$314,500$155,500$470,000
2020$314,500$155,500$470,000
2020$314,500$155,500$470,000
2019$314,500$155,500$470,000
2019$314,500$155,500$470,000
2019$314,500$155,500$470,000
2019$314,500$155,500$470,000
2019$299,100$128,000$427,100
2018$299,100$128,000$427,100
2018$293,700$128,000$421,700
2018$293,700$128,000$421,700
2017$293,700$128,000$421,700
2017$293,700$128,000$421,700
2017$293,700$128,000$421,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ K 1/ 5/ / Location : 18148 JENNIFER WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps