18200 JENNIFER WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18200 JENNIFER WAY
Parcel ID
7/ K 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
20420
Owner
MARTINEZ MATTHEW R TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$727,200
Appraisal
$727,200
PID
18123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LOT 6 PLAT CAB 7/601
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$198,400$727,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$198,400$727,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ MATTHEW R TR ET AL
Address18200 JENNIFER WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1861
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4317/1
Sale Date08/20/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ MATTHEW R TR ET AL$014317/10208/20/2018180004317
MARTINEZ, MATTHEW R$440,495110168/0 09/22/200410168
NEW DIMENSIONS INC$738,00068060/0 07/23/20038060
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$00649/0 01/22/2003649

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,571
Replacement Cost: $572,620
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2097
Fin Basement Area1038
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,097 2,097
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,474 1,474
BSMBasement 2,097 0
DCKDeck 324 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   6,786 3,571

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.75
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$198,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$198,400$727,200
2025$528,800$198,400$727,200
2025$528,800$198,400$727,200
2024$512,000$175,900$687,900
2024$512,000$175,900$687,900
2024$512,000$175,900$687,900
2024$512,000$175,900$687,900
2023$512,000$175,900$687,900
2023$512,000$175,900$687,900
2023$512,000$175,900$687,900
2023$512,000$175,900$687,900
2023$512,000$175,900$687,900
2022$394,900$138,400$533,300
2022$394,900$138,400$533,300
2022$394,900$138,400$533,300
2022$394,900$138,400$533,300
2021$394,900$138,400$533,300
2021$394,900$138,400$533,300
2021$394,900$138,400$533,300
2021$394,900$138,400$533,300
2020$359,900$115,900$475,800
2020$359,900$115,900$475,800
2020$359,900$115,900$475,800
2020$359,900$115,900$475,800
2019$359,900$115,900$475,800
2019$359,900$115,900$475,800
2019$359,900$115,900$475,800
2019$359,900$115,900$475,800
2019$341,900$88,400$430,300
2018$341,900$88,400$430,300
2018$341,900$88,400$430,300
2018$341,900$88,400$430,300
2017$341,900$88,400$430,300
2017$341,900$88,400$430,300
2017$341,900$88,400$430,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$198,400$727,200
2025$528,800$198,400$727,200
2025$528,800$198,400$727,200
2024$512,000$175,900$687,900
2024$512,000$175,900$687,900
2024$512,000$175,900$687,900
2024$512,000$175,900$687,900
2023$512,000$175,900$687,900
2023$512,000$175,900$687,900
2023$512,000$175,900$687,900
2023$512,000$175,900$687,900
2023$512,000$175,900$687,900
2022$394,900$138,400$533,300
2022$394,900$138,400$533,300
2022$394,900$138,400$533,300
2022$394,900$138,400$533,300
2021$394,900$138,400$533,300
2021$394,900$138,400$533,300
2021$394,900$138,400$533,300
2021$394,900$138,400$533,300
2020$359,900$115,900$475,800
2020$359,900$115,900$475,800
2020$359,900$115,900$475,800
2020$359,900$115,900$475,800
2019$359,900$115,900$475,800
2019$359,900$115,900$475,800
2019$359,900$115,900$475,800
2019$359,900$115,900$475,800
2019$341,900$88,400$430,300
2018$341,900$88,400$430,300
2018$341,900$88,400$430,300
2018$341,900$88,400$430,300
2017$341,900$88,400$430,300
2017$341,900$88,400$430,300
2017$341,900$88,400$430,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ K 1/ 6/ / Location : 18200 JENNIFER WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps