185 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
185 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ W 2/ 27/ /
Acct#
20422
Owner
WALL, LYNN M ET AL
Total Market Value
$501,100
Appraisal
$501,100
PID
18125
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 27 PHASE 2 15,401 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$119,000$501,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$119,000$501,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALL, LYNN M ET AL
Address185 JENKINS AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$299,765
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8541/0
Sale Date08/11/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALL, LYNN M ET AL$299,76518541/0 08/11/20048541
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES INC$480,00082215/0 03/10/20042215
MAGURO LLC$0012554/0 10/31/2003030012554

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,564
Replacement Cost: $414,832
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1314
Fin Basement Area657
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,250 1,250
BSMBasement 1,314 0
DCKDeck 110 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 190 0
   4,578 2,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$119,000$501,100
2025$382,100$119,000$501,100
2025$382,100$119,000$501,100
2024$333,100$100,100$433,200
2024$333,100$100,100$433,200
2024$333,100$100,100$433,200
2024$333,100$100,100$433,200
2023$333,100$100,100$433,200
2023$333,100$100,100$433,200
2023$333,100$100,100$433,200
2023$333,100$100,100$433,200
2023$333,100$100,100$433,200
2022$253,600$81,100$334,700
2022$253,600$81,100$334,700
2022$253,600$81,100$334,700
2022$253,600$81,100$334,700
2021$253,600$81,100$334,700
2021$253,600$81,100$334,700
2021$253,600$81,100$334,700
2021$253,600$81,100$334,700
2020$233,100$75,900$309,000
2020$233,100$75,900$309,000
2020$233,100$75,900$309,000
2020$233,100$75,900$309,000
2019$233,100$75,900$309,000
2019$233,100$75,900$309,000
2019$233,100$75,900$309,000
2019$233,100$75,900$309,000
2019$220,900$75,900$296,800
2018$220,900$75,900$296,800
2018$220,900$75,900$296,800
2018$220,900$75,900$296,800
2017$220,900$75,900$296,800
2017$220,900$75,900$296,800
2017$220,900$75,900$296,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$119,000$501,100
2025$382,100$119,000$501,100
2025$382,100$119,000$501,100
2024$333,100$100,100$433,200
2024$333,100$100,100$433,200
2024$333,100$100,100$433,200
2024$333,100$100,100$433,200
2023$333,100$100,100$433,200
2023$333,100$100,100$433,200
2023$333,100$100,100$433,200
2023$333,100$100,100$433,200
2023$333,100$100,100$433,200
2022$253,600$81,100$334,700
2022$253,600$81,100$334,700
2022$253,600$81,100$334,700
2022$253,600$81,100$334,700
2021$253,600$81,100$334,700
2021$253,600$81,100$334,700
2021$253,600$81,100$334,700
2021$253,600$81,100$334,700
2020$233,100$75,900$309,000
2020$233,100$75,900$309,000
2020$233,100$75,900$309,000
2020$233,100$75,900$309,000
2019$233,100$75,900$309,000
2019$233,100$75,900$309,000
2019$233,100$75,900$309,000
2019$233,100$75,900$309,000
2019$220,900$75,900$296,800
2018$220,900$75,900$296,800
2018$220,900$75,900$296,800
2018$220,900$75,900$296,800
2017$220,900$75,900$296,800
2017$220,900$75,900$296,800
2017$220,900$75,900$296,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 2/ 27/ / Location : 185 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps