189 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
189 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ W 2/ 28/ /
Acct#
20423
Owner
LILIUS, MATTHEW AUGUST ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,900
Appraisal
$483,900
PID
18126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 28 PHASE 2 14,019 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$118,700$483,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$118,700$483,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLILIUS, MATTHEW AUGUST ET UX
Address189 JENKINS AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2073
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3506/1
Sale Date04/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LILIUS, MATTHEW AUGUST ET UX $420,00013506/10104/14/2021210003506
MORGAN, HERBERT LEE JR $012119/10505/06/2019190002119
MORGAN, HERBERT L ET AL$276,240110780/0 10/05/200410780
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES INC$480,00082215/0 03/10/20042215
MAGURO LLC$0012554/0 10/31/2003030012554

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $396,394
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1242
Fin Basement Area621
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,182 1,182
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,242 0
DCKDeck 232 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,334 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$118,700$483,900
2025$365,200$118,700$483,900
2025$365,200$118,700$483,900
2024$319,700$99,800$419,500
2024$319,700$99,800$419,500
2024$319,700$99,800$419,500
2024$319,700$99,800$419,500
2023$319,700$99,800$419,500
2023$319,700$99,800$419,500
2023$319,700$99,800$419,500
2023$319,700$99,800$419,500
2023$319,700$99,800$419,500
2022$242,700$80,900$323,600
2022$242,700$80,900$323,600
2022$242,700$80,900$323,600
2022$242,700$80,900$323,600
2021$242,700$80,900$323,600
2021$242,700$80,900$323,600
2021$242,700$80,900$323,600
2021$242,700$80,900$323,600
2020$223,700$75,600$299,300
2020$223,700$75,600$299,300
2020$223,700$75,600$299,300
2020$223,700$75,600$299,300
2019$223,700$75,600$299,300
2019$223,700$75,600$299,300
2019$223,700$75,600$299,300
2019$223,700$75,600$299,300
2019$211,900$75,600$287,500
2018$211,900$75,600$287,500
2018$211,900$75,600$287,500
2018$211,900$75,600$287,500
2017$211,900$75,600$287,500
2017$211,900$75,600$287,500
2017$211,900$75,600$287,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$118,700$483,900
2025$365,200$118,700$483,900
2025$365,200$118,700$483,900
2024$319,700$99,800$419,500
2024$319,700$99,800$419,500
2024$319,700$99,800$419,500
2024$319,700$99,800$419,500
2023$319,700$99,800$419,500
2023$319,700$99,800$419,500
2023$319,700$99,800$419,500
2023$319,700$99,800$419,500
2023$319,700$99,800$419,500
2022$242,700$80,900$323,600
2022$242,700$80,900$323,600
2022$242,700$80,900$323,600
2022$242,700$80,900$323,600
2021$242,700$80,900$323,600
2021$242,700$80,900$323,600
2021$242,700$80,900$323,600
2021$242,700$80,900$323,600
2020$223,700$75,600$299,300
2020$223,700$75,600$299,300
2020$223,700$75,600$299,300
2020$223,700$75,600$299,300
2019$223,700$75,600$299,300
2019$223,700$75,600$299,300
2019$223,700$75,600$299,300
2019$223,700$75,600$299,300
2019$211,900$75,600$287,500
2018$211,900$75,600$287,500
2018$211,900$75,600$287,500
2018$211,900$75,600$287,500
2017$211,900$75,600$287,500
2017$211,900$75,600$287,500
2017$211,900$75,600$287,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 2/ 28/ / Location : 189 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps