201 MEADOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 MEADOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 2/ 31/ /
Acct#
20426
Owner
LONG, RONALD E TR &
Total Market Value
$475,600
Appraisal
$475,600
PID
18129
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 31 PHASE 2 11,133 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$118,100$475,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$118,100$475,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, RONALD E TR &
LONG, SUSAN TR
Address201 MEADOWS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2071
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3910/1
Sale Date07/25/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LONG, RONALD E TR &$013910/10207/25/2017170003910
LONG, RONALD E ET AL$275,00016783/10111/21/2016160006783
STOOR, LACEY ANN$186,00011586/0 03/29/2010100001586
REYES, FILIBERTO ET AL$267,34019601/0 09/07/2004040009601
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES INC$480,00082215/0 03/10/2004040002215
MAGURO LLC$0012554/0 10/31/2003030012554

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $388,006
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1158
Fin Basement Area289
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,188 1,188
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,158 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   4,320 2,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$118,100$475,600
2025$357,500$118,100$475,600
2025$357,500$118,100$475,600
2024$311,300$99,300$410,600
2024$311,300$99,300$410,600
2024$311,300$99,300$410,600
2024$311,300$99,300$410,600
2023$311,300$99,300$410,600
2023$311,300$99,300$410,600
2023$311,300$99,300$410,600
2023$311,300$99,300$410,600
2023$311,300$99,300$410,600
2022$235,500$80,500$316,000
2022$235,500$80,500$316,000
2022$235,500$80,500$316,000
2022$235,500$80,500$316,000
2021$235,500$80,500$316,000
2021$235,500$80,500$316,000
2021$235,500$80,500$316,000
2021$235,500$80,500$316,000
2020$216,600$74,800$291,400
2020$216,600$74,800$291,400
2020$216,600$74,800$291,400
2020$216,600$74,800$291,400
2019$216,600$74,800$291,400
2019$216,600$74,800$291,400
2019$216,600$74,800$291,400
2019$216,600$74,800$291,400
2019$204,600$74,800$279,400
2018$204,600$74,800$279,400
2018$204,600$74,800$279,400
2018$204,600$74,800$279,400
2017$204,600$74,800$279,400
2017$204,600$74,800$279,400
2017$204,600$74,800$279,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$118,100$475,600
2025$357,500$118,100$475,600
2025$357,500$118,100$475,600
2024$311,300$99,300$410,600
2024$311,300$99,300$410,600
2024$311,300$99,300$410,600
2024$311,300$99,300$410,600
2023$311,300$99,300$410,600
2023$311,300$99,300$410,600
2023$311,300$99,300$410,600
2023$311,300$99,300$410,600
2023$311,300$99,300$410,600
2022$235,500$80,500$316,000
2022$235,500$80,500$316,000
2022$235,500$80,500$316,000
2022$235,500$80,500$316,000
2021$235,500$80,500$316,000
2021$235,500$80,500$316,000
2021$235,500$80,500$316,000
2021$235,500$80,500$316,000
2020$216,600$74,800$291,400
2020$216,600$74,800$291,400
2020$216,600$74,800$291,400
2020$216,600$74,800$291,400
2019$216,600$74,800$291,400
2019$216,600$74,800$291,400
2019$216,600$74,800$291,400
2019$216,600$74,800$291,400
2019$204,600$74,800$279,400
2018$204,600$74,800$279,400
2018$204,600$74,800$279,400
2018$204,600$74,800$279,400
2017$204,600$74,800$279,400
2017$204,600$74,800$279,400
2017$204,600$74,800$279,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 2/ 31/ / Location : 201 MEADOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps