205 MEADOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 MEADOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 2/ 32/ /
Acct#
20427
Owner
ORRELANA, CESAR A ET AL
Total Market Value
$516,700
Appraisal
$516,700
PID
18130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 32 PHASE 2 10,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$117,600$516,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$117,600$516,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORRELANA, CESAR A ET AL
Address205 MEADOWS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2071
Sale Price$292,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3600/1
Sale Date07/06/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORRELANA, CESAR A ET AL$292,00013600/10107/06/2015150003600
WILLIAMS, BRIAN E ET AL$311,26518327/0 08/05/2004040008327
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$530,000913007/0 11/13/2003030013007
MAGURO LLC$0012554/0 10/31/2003030012554

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,718
Replacement Cost: $433,307
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1290
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,380 1,380
FFLFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,290 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   4,602 2,718

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$117,600$516,700
2025$399,100$117,600$516,700
2025$399,100$117,600$516,700
2024$348,400$98,900$447,300
2024$348,400$98,900$447,300
2024$348,400$98,900$447,300
2024$348,400$98,900$447,300
2023$348,400$98,900$447,300
2023$348,400$98,900$447,300
2023$348,400$98,900$447,300
2023$348,400$98,900$447,300
2023$348,400$98,900$447,300
2022$265,300$80,200$345,500
2022$265,300$80,200$345,500
2022$265,300$80,200$345,500
2022$265,300$80,200$345,500
2021$265,300$80,200$345,500
2021$265,300$80,200$345,500
2021$265,300$80,200$345,500
2021$265,300$80,200$345,500
2020$244,900$74,300$319,200
2020$244,900$74,300$319,200
2020$244,900$74,300$319,200
2020$244,900$74,300$319,200
2019$244,900$74,300$319,200
2019$244,900$74,300$319,200
2019$244,900$74,300$319,200
2019$244,900$74,300$319,200
2019$232,200$74,300$306,500
2018$232,200$74,300$306,500
2018$232,200$74,300$306,500
2018$232,200$74,300$306,500
2017$232,200$74,300$306,500
2017$232,200$74,300$306,500
2017$232,200$74,300$306,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$117,600$516,700
2025$399,100$117,600$516,700
2025$399,100$117,600$516,700
2024$348,400$98,900$447,300
2024$348,400$98,900$447,300
2024$348,400$98,900$447,300
2024$348,400$98,900$447,300
2023$348,400$98,900$447,300
2023$348,400$98,900$447,300
2023$348,400$98,900$447,300
2023$348,400$98,900$447,300
2023$348,400$98,900$447,300
2022$265,300$80,200$345,500
2022$265,300$80,200$345,500
2022$265,300$80,200$345,500
2022$265,300$80,200$345,500
2021$265,300$80,200$345,500
2021$265,300$80,200$345,500
2021$265,300$80,200$345,500
2021$265,300$80,200$345,500
2020$244,900$74,300$319,200
2020$244,900$74,300$319,200
2020$244,900$74,300$319,200
2020$244,900$74,300$319,200
2019$244,900$74,300$319,200
2019$244,900$74,300$319,200
2019$244,900$74,300$319,200
2019$244,900$74,300$319,200
2019$232,200$74,300$306,500
2018$232,200$74,300$306,500
2018$232,200$74,300$306,500
2018$232,200$74,300$306,500
2017$232,200$74,300$306,500
2017$232,200$74,300$306,500
2017$232,200$74,300$306,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 2/ 32/ / Location : 205 MEADOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps