209 MEADOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 MEADOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 2/ 33/ /
Acct#
20428
Owner
PATTERSON, JOSHUA D ET AL
Total Market Value
$526,400
Appraisal
$526,400
PID
18131
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 33 PHASE 2 10,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$117,600$526,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$117,600$526,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON, JOSHUA D ET AL
Address209 MEADOWS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2071
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8017/0
Sale Date12/17/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATTERSON, JOSHUA D ET AL$250,00018017/0 12/17/2013130008017
BAILEY, STEVEN A ET AL$242,46516881/0 07/01/2004040006881
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$530,000913007/0 11/13/2003030013007
MAGURO LLC$0012554/0 10/31/2003030012554

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,751
Replacement Cost: $443,795
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1334
Fin Basement Area1067
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,417 1,417
FFLFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement 1,334 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,821 2,751

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$117,600$526,400
2025$408,800$117,600$526,400
2025$408,800$117,600$526,400
2024$356,200$98,900$455,100
2024$356,200$98,900$455,100
2024$356,200$98,900$455,100
2024$356,200$98,900$455,100
2023$356,200$98,900$455,100
2023$356,200$98,900$455,100
2023$356,200$98,900$455,100
2023$356,200$98,900$455,100
2023$356,200$98,900$455,100
2022$272,300$80,200$352,500
2022$272,300$80,200$352,500
2022$272,300$80,200$352,500
2022$272,300$80,200$352,500
2021$272,300$80,200$352,500
2021$272,300$80,200$352,500
2021$272,300$80,200$352,500
2021$272,300$80,200$352,500
2020$250,600$74,300$324,900
2020$250,600$74,300$324,900
2020$250,600$74,300$324,900
2020$250,600$74,300$324,900
2019$250,600$74,300$324,900
2019$250,600$74,300$324,900
2019$250,600$74,300$324,900
2019$250,600$74,300$324,900
2019$237,700$74,300$312,000
2018$237,700$74,300$312,000
2018$237,700$74,300$312,000
2018$237,700$74,300$312,000
2017$237,700$74,300$312,000
2017$237,700$74,300$312,000
2017$237,700$74,300$312,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$117,600$526,400
2025$408,800$117,600$526,400
2025$408,800$117,600$526,400
2024$356,200$98,900$455,100
2024$356,200$98,900$455,100
2024$356,200$98,900$455,100
2024$356,200$98,900$455,100
2023$356,200$98,900$455,100
2023$356,200$98,900$455,100
2023$356,200$98,900$455,100
2023$356,200$98,900$455,100
2023$356,200$98,900$455,100
2022$272,300$80,200$352,500
2022$272,300$80,200$352,500
2022$272,300$80,200$352,500
2022$272,300$80,200$352,500
2021$272,300$80,200$352,500
2021$272,300$80,200$352,500
2021$272,300$80,200$352,500
2021$272,300$80,200$352,500
2020$250,600$74,300$324,900
2020$250,600$74,300$324,900
2020$250,600$74,300$324,900
2020$250,600$74,300$324,900
2019$250,600$74,300$324,900
2019$250,600$74,300$324,900
2019$250,600$74,300$324,900
2019$250,600$74,300$324,900
2019$237,700$74,300$312,000
2018$237,700$74,300$312,000
2018$237,700$74,300$312,000
2018$237,700$74,300$312,000
2017$237,700$74,300$312,000
2017$237,700$74,300$312,000
2017$237,700$74,300$312,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 2/ 33/ / Location : 209 MEADOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps