216 MEADOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 MEADOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 2/ 37/ /
Acct#
20432
Owner
ALLEN, ROBERT B JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$549,100
Appraisal
$549,100
PID
18135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 37 PHASE 2 14,080 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,400$118,700$549,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,400$118,700$549,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, ROBERT B JR ET UX
Address216 MEADOWS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2071
Sale Price$338,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5632/1
Sale Date09/27/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, ROBERT B JR ET UX$338,50015632/10109/27/2016160005632
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$243,74611061/10102/26/2016160001061
GOEPPER, CHRISTOPHER D$225,00013125/0 06/27/2011110003125
PLATH, ROBERT ET UX$294,00013112/0 05/07/2008080003112
NOVASTAR MORTGAGE INC$306,21211666/0 03/13/2008080001666
LAVENUTA, STACY J ET AL$330,550113724/0 12/21/2004040013724
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$530,000913007/0 11/13/2003030013007
MAGURO LLC$0012554/0 10/31/2003030012554

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,547
Replacement Cost: $434,288
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1184
Fin Basement Area1184
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,323 1,323
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 1,184 0
DCKDeck 608 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,739 2,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,400$118,700$549,100
2025$430,400$118,700$549,100
2025$430,400$118,700$549,100
2024$357,200$99,800$457,000
2024$357,200$99,800$457,000
2024$357,200$99,800$457,000
2024$357,200$99,800$457,000
2023$357,200$99,800$457,000
2023$357,200$99,800$457,000
2023$357,200$99,800$457,000
2023$357,200$99,800$457,000
2023$357,200$99,800$457,000
2022$275,600$80,900$356,500
2022$275,600$80,900$356,500
2022$275,600$80,900$356,500
2022$275,600$80,900$356,500
2021$275,600$80,900$356,500
2021$275,600$80,900$356,500
2021$275,600$80,900$356,500
2021$275,600$80,900$356,500
2020$250,700$75,600$326,300
2020$250,700$75,600$326,300
2020$250,700$75,600$326,300
2020$250,700$75,600$326,300
2019$250,700$75,600$326,300
2019$250,700$75,600$326,300
2019$250,700$75,600$326,300
2019$250,700$75,600$326,300
2019$238,200$75,600$313,800
2018$238,200$75,600$313,800
2018$238,200$75,600$313,800
2018$238,200$75,600$313,800
2017$238,200$75,600$313,800
2017$238,200$75,600$313,800
2017$238,200$75,600$313,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,400$118,700$549,100
2025$430,400$118,700$549,100
2025$430,400$118,700$549,100
2024$357,200$99,800$457,000
2024$357,200$99,800$457,000
2024$357,200$99,800$457,000
2024$357,200$99,800$457,000
2023$357,200$99,800$457,000
2023$357,200$99,800$457,000
2023$357,200$99,800$457,000
2023$357,200$99,800$457,000
2023$357,200$99,800$457,000
2022$275,600$80,900$356,500
2022$275,600$80,900$356,500
2022$275,600$80,900$356,500
2022$275,600$80,900$356,500
2021$275,600$80,900$356,500
2021$275,600$80,900$356,500
2021$275,600$80,900$356,500
2021$275,600$80,900$356,500
2020$250,700$75,600$326,300
2020$250,700$75,600$326,300
2020$250,700$75,600$326,300
2020$250,700$75,600$326,300
2019$250,700$75,600$326,300
2019$250,700$75,600$326,300
2019$250,700$75,600$326,300
2019$250,700$75,600$326,300
2019$238,200$75,600$313,800
2018$238,200$75,600$313,800
2018$238,200$75,600$313,800
2018$238,200$75,600$313,800
2017$238,200$75,600$313,800
2017$238,200$75,600$313,800
2017$238,200$75,600$313,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 2/ 37/ / Location : 216 MEADOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps