200 MEADOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 MEADOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 2/ 41/ /
Acct#
20436
Owner
MEEKINS, ALAN-DOUGLAS ADM TR
Total Market Value
$553,100
Appraisal
$553,100
PID
18139
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 41 PHASE 2 16,535 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$119,200$553,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$119,200$553,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEEKINS, ALAN-DOUGLAS ADM TR
AddressPO BOX 161
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0161
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0803/1
Sale Date02/25/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEEKINS, ALAN-DOUGLAS ADM TR$010803/10202/25/2025250000803
MEEKINS, ALAN D TR ADM$0111138/10212/28/2021210011138
MEEKINS, ALAN D $359,90013228/10106/15/2017170003228
COMBS, FREDERICK L ET AL$350,00019714/0 12/05/2007070009714
KEITH, JEFFREY A ET AL$350,37016487/0 06/23/2004040006487
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$530,000913007/0 11/13/2003030013007
MAGURO LLC$0012554/0 10/31/2003030012554

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,942
Replacement Cost: $471,124
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1398
Fin Basement Area1258
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,458 1,458
FFLFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,398 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 245 0
   4,985 2,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$119,200$553,100
2025$433,900$119,200$553,100
2025$433,900$119,200$553,100
2024$378,700$100,200$478,900
2024$378,700$100,200$478,900
2024$378,700$100,200$478,900
2024$378,700$100,200$478,900
2023$378,700$100,200$478,900
2023$378,700$100,200$478,900
2023$378,700$100,200$478,900
2023$378,700$100,200$478,900
2023$378,700$100,200$478,900
2022$290,400$81,200$371,600
2022$290,400$81,200$371,600
2022$290,400$81,200$371,600
2022$290,400$81,200$371,600
2021$290,400$81,200$371,600
2021$290,400$81,200$371,600
2021$290,400$81,200$371,600
2021$290,400$81,200$371,600
2020$267,800$76,100$343,900
2020$267,800$76,100$343,900
2020$267,800$76,100$343,900
2020$267,800$76,100$343,900
2019$267,800$76,100$343,900
2019$267,800$76,100$343,900
2019$267,800$76,100$343,900
2019$267,800$76,100$343,900
2019$267,800$76,100$343,900
2018$254,200$76,100$330,300
2018$254,200$76,100$330,300
2018$254,200$76,100$330,300
2017$254,200$76,100$330,300
2017$261,100$76,100$337,200
2017$261,100$76,100$337,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$119,200$553,100
2025$433,900$119,200$553,100
2025$433,900$119,200$553,100
2024$378,700$100,200$478,900
2024$378,700$100,200$478,900
2024$378,700$100,200$478,900
2024$378,700$100,200$478,900
2023$378,700$100,200$478,900
2023$378,700$100,200$478,900
2023$378,700$100,200$478,900
2023$378,700$100,200$478,900
2023$378,700$100,200$478,900
2022$290,400$81,200$371,600
2022$290,400$81,200$371,600
2022$290,400$81,200$371,600
2022$290,400$81,200$371,600
2021$290,400$81,200$371,600
2021$290,400$81,200$371,600
2021$290,400$81,200$371,600
2021$290,400$81,200$371,600
2020$267,800$76,100$343,900
2020$267,800$76,100$343,900
2020$267,800$76,100$343,900
2020$267,800$76,100$343,900
2019$267,800$76,100$343,900
2019$267,800$76,100$343,900
2019$267,800$76,100$343,900
2019$267,800$76,100$343,900
2019$267,800$76,100$343,900
2018$254,200$76,100$330,300
2018$254,200$76,100$330,300
2018$254,200$76,100$330,300
2017$254,200$76,100$330,300
2017$261,100$76,100$337,200
2017$261,100$76,100$337,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 2/ 41/ / Location : 200 MEADOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps