2051 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2051 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 241/ /
Acct#
20439
Owner
CANCELOSE, ROBERT JAMES
Total Market Value
$358,900
Appraisal
$358,900
PID
18142
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 241 PHASE 1A 6,244 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$79,400$358,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$79,400$358,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANCELOSE, ROBERT JAMES
Address2051 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1607
Sale Price$156,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2875/0
Sale Date05/15/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CANCELOSE, ROBERT JAMES$156,00012875/0 05/15/20092875
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS OF$150,7021244/0 01/15/2009244
DIETZEL, CHARLES E ET UX$198,47716739/0 06/29/20046739
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $303,288
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area745
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTBBrick Patio 428 0
   3,296 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$79,400$358,900
2025$279,500$79,400$358,900
2025$279,500$79,400$358,900
2024$263,700$79,400$343,100
2024$263,700$79,400$343,100
2024$263,700$79,400$343,100
2024$263,700$79,400$343,100
2023$263,700$79,400$343,100
2023$263,700$79,400$343,100
2023$263,700$79,400$343,100
2023$263,700$79,400$343,100
2023$263,700$79,400$343,100
2022$206,400$59,000$265,400
2022$206,400$59,000$265,400
2022$206,400$59,000$265,400
2022$206,400$59,000$265,400
2021$206,400$59,000$265,400
2021$206,400$59,000$265,400
2021$206,400$59,000$265,400
2021$206,400$59,000$265,400
2020$176,700$54,200$230,900
2020$176,700$54,200$230,900
2020$176,700$54,200$230,900
2020$176,700$54,200$230,900
2019$176,700$54,200$230,900
2019$176,700$54,200$230,900
2019$176,700$54,200$230,900
2019$176,700$54,200$230,900
2019$163,400$49,600$213,000
2018$163,400$49,600$213,000
2018$163,400$49,600$213,000
2018$163,400$49,600$213,000
2017$163,400$49,600$213,000
2017$163,400$49,600$213,000
2017$163,400$49,600$213,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$79,400$358,900
2025$279,500$79,400$358,900
2025$279,500$79,400$358,900
2024$263,700$79,400$343,100
2024$263,700$79,400$343,100
2024$263,700$79,400$343,100
2024$263,700$79,400$343,100
2023$263,700$79,400$343,100
2023$263,700$79,400$343,100
2023$263,700$79,400$343,100
2023$263,700$79,400$343,100
2023$263,700$79,400$343,100
2022$206,400$59,000$265,400
2022$206,400$59,000$265,400
2022$206,400$59,000$265,400
2022$206,400$59,000$265,400
2021$206,400$59,000$265,400
2021$206,400$59,000$265,400
2021$206,400$59,000$265,400
2021$206,400$59,000$265,400
2020$176,700$54,200$230,900
2020$176,700$54,200$230,900
2020$176,700$54,200$230,900
2020$176,700$54,200$230,900
2019$176,700$54,200$230,900
2019$176,700$54,200$230,900
2019$176,700$54,200$230,900
2019$176,700$54,200$230,900
2019$163,400$49,600$213,000
2018$163,400$49,600$213,000
2018$163,400$49,600$213,000
2018$163,400$49,600$213,000
2017$163,400$49,600$213,000
2017$163,400$49,600$213,000
2017$163,400$49,600$213,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 241/ / Location : 2051 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps