2047 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2047 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 242/ /
Acct#
20440
Owner
MUSLIU, BAFTI ET AL
Total Market Value
$351,600
Appraisal
$351,600
PID
18143
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 242 PHASE 1A 3,381 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$78,100$351,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$78,100$351,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSLIU, BAFTI ET AL
Address2047 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1607
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2500/1
Sale Date05/18/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUSLIU, BAFTI ET AL$230,00012500/10105/18/2015150002500
GONZALEZ, RYAN J ET UX$207,01516525/0 06/24/20046525
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $296,743
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,844 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$78,100$351,600
2025$273,500$78,100$351,600
2025$273,500$78,100$351,600
2024$258,500$78,100$336,600
2024$258,500$78,100$336,600
2024$258,500$78,100$336,600
2024$258,500$78,100$336,600
2023$258,500$78,100$336,600
2023$258,500$78,100$336,600
2023$258,500$78,100$336,600
2023$258,500$78,100$336,600
2023$258,500$78,100$336,600
2022$202,100$58,100$260,200
2022$202,100$58,100$260,200
2022$202,100$58,100$260,200
2022$202,100$58,100$260,200
2021$202,100$58,100$260,200
2021$202,100$58,100$260,200
2021$202,100$58,100$260,200
2021$202,100$58,100$260,200
2020$174,700$52,600$227,300
2020$174,700$52,600$227,300
2020$174,700$52,600$227,300
2020$174,700$52,600$227,300
2019$174,700$52,600$227,300
2019$174,700$52,600$227,300
2019$174,700$52,600$227,300
2019$174,700$52,600$227,300
2019$161,500$48,100$209,600
2018$161,500$48,100$209,600
2018$161,500$48,100$209,600
2018$164,600$48,100$212,700
2017$164,600$48,100$212,700
2017$164,600$48,100$212,700
2017$164,600$48,100$212,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$78,100$351,600
2025$273,500$78,100$351,600
2025$273,500$78,100$351,600
2024$258,500$78,100$336,600
2024$258,500$78,100$336,600
2024$258,500$78,100$336,600
2024$258,500$78,100$336,600
2023$258,500$78,100$336,600
2023$258,500$78,100$336,600
2023$258,500$78,100$336,600
2023$258,500$78,100$336,600
2023$258,500$78,100$336,600
2022$202,100$58,100$260,200
2022$202,100$58,100$260,200
2022$202,100$58,100$260,200
2022$202,100$58,100$260,200
2021$202,100$58,100$260,200
2021$202,100$58,100$260,200
2021$202,100$58,100$260,200
2021$202,100$58,100$260,200
2020$174,700$52,600$227,300
2020$174,700$52,600$227,300
2020$174,700$52,600$227,300
2020$174,700$52,600$227,300
2019$174,700$52,600$227,300
2019$174,700$52,600$227,300
2019$174,700$52,600$227,300
2019$174,700$52,600$227,300
2019$161,500$48,100$209,600
2018$161,500$48,100$209,600
2018$161,500$48,100$209,600
2018$164,600$48,100$212,700
2017$164,600$48,100$212,700
2017$164,600$48,100$212,700
2017$164,600$48,100$212,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 242/ / Location : 2047 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps