2043 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2043 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 243/ /
Acct#
20441
Owner
GUERRERO, CRISTELA U
Total Market Value
$335,900
Appraisal
$335,900
PID
18144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 243 PHASE 1A 3,359 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$78,100$335,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$78,100$335,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRERO, CRISTELA U
Address2043 CRANBERRY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1607
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1912/1
Sale Date03/16/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUERRERO, CRISTELA U $011912/10203/16/2022220001912
GUERRERO, CRISTELA U ET AL$216,00011183/10103/02/2016160001183
DORSEY, DASHAUN$137,00013084/0 06/15/20103084
BAKER, SHANE T ET AL$275,000112666/0 11/30/200612666
FRANKLIN, ANDREA D ET ALS$200,93816928/0 07/02/20046928
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $279,660
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,868 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$78,100$335,900
2025$257,800$78,100$335,900
2025$257,800$78,100$335,900
2024$245,000$78,100$323,100
2024$245,000$78,100$323,100
2024$245,000$78,100$323,100
2024$245,000$78,100$323,100
2023$245,000$78,100$323,100
2023$245,000$78,100$323,100
2023$245,000$78,100$323,100
2023$245,000$78,100$323,100
2023$245,000$78,100$323,100
2022$189,900$58,100$248,000
2022$189,900$58,100$248,000
2022$189,900$58,100$248,000
2022$189,900$58,100$248,000
2021$189,900$58,100$248,000
2021$189,900$58,100$248,000
2021$189,900$58,100$248,000
2021$189,900$58,100$248,000
2020$163,700$52,600$216,300
2020$163,700$52,600$216,300
2020$163,700$52,600$216,300
2020$163,700$52,600$216,300
2019$163,700$52,600$216,300
2019$163,700$52,600$216,300
2019$163,700$52,600$216,300
2019$163,700$52,600$216,300
2019$150,400$48,100$198,500
2018$150,400$48,100$198,500
2018$150,400$48,100$198,500
2018$150,400$48,100$198,500
2017$150,400$48,100$198,500
2017$150,400$48,100$198,500
2017$150,400$48,100$198,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$78,100$335,900
2025$257,800$78,100$335,900
2025$257,800$78,100$335,900
2024$245,000$78,100$323,100
2024$245,000$78,100$323,100
2024$245,000$78,100$323,100
2024$245,000$78,100$323,100
2023$245,000$78,100$323,100
2023$245,000$78,100$323,100
2023$245,000$78,100$323,100
2023$245,000$78,100$323,100
2023$245,000$78,100$323,100
2022$189,900$58,100$248,000
2022$189,900$58,100$248,000
2022$189,900$58,100$248,000
2022$189,900$58,100$248,000
2021$189,900$58,100$248,000
2021$189,900$58,100$248,000
2021$189,900$58,100$248,000
2021$189,900$58,100$248,000
2020$163,700$52,600$216,300
2020$163,700$52,600$216,300
2020$163,700$52,600$216,300
2020$163,700$52,600$216,300
2019$163,700$52,600$216,300
2019$163,700$52,600$216,300
2019$163,700$52,600$216,300
2019$163,700$52,600$216,300
2019$150,400$48,100$198,500
2018$150,400$48,100$198,500
2018$150,400$48,100$198,500
2018$150,400$48,100$198,500
2017$150,400$48,100$198,500
2017$150,400$48,100$198,500
2017$150,400$48,100$198,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 243/ / Location : 2043 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps