2035 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2035 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 245/ /
Acct#
20443
Owner
MAINALI, MANDIRA ET AL
Total Market Value
$388,000
Appraisal
$388,000
PID
18146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 245 PHASE 1A 3,341 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$78,100$388,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$78,100$388,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAINALI, MANDIRA ET AL
Address2035 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$174,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3634/
Sale Date08/06/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAINALI, MANDIRA ET AL$174,60013634/ 0108/06/2014140003634
SETTLE, WILLIAM T ET UX$136,00012077/0 04/10/20092077
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$164,7801553/0 01/30/2009553
VAZQUEZ, RICHARD ET UX$204,27516922/0 07/02/20046922
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,090
Replacement Cost: $336,332
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1003
Fin Basement Area843
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,087 1,087
FFLFirst Floor 1,003 1,003
BSMBasement 1,003 0
GARGarage 240 0
   3,333 2,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$78,100$388,000
2025$309,900$78,100$388,000
2025$309,900$78,100$388,000
2024$292,900$78,100$371,000
2024$292,900$78,100$371,000
2024$292,900$78,100$371,000
2024$292,900$78,100$371,000
2023$292,900$78,100$371,000
2023$292,900$78,100$371,000
2023$292,900$78,100$371,000
2023$292,900$78,100$371,000
2023$292,900$78,100$371,000
2022$228,500$58,100$286,600
2022$228,500$58,100$286,600
2022$228,500$58,100$286,600
2022$228,500$58,100$286,600
2021$228,500$58,100$286,600
2021$228,500$58,100$286,600
2021$228,500$58,100$286,600
2021$228,500$58,100$286,600
2020$197,200$52,600$249,800
2020$197,200$52,600$249,800
2020$197,200$52,600$249,800
2020$197,200$52,600$249,800
2019$197,200$52,600$249,800
2019$197,200$52,600$249,800
2019$197,200$52,600$249,800
2019$197,200$52,600$249,800
2019$182,100$48,100$230,200
2018$182,100$48,100$230,200
2018$182,100$48,100$230,200
2018$182,100$48,100$230,200
2017$182,100$48,100$230,200
2017$182,100$48,100$230,200
2017$182,100$48,100$230,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$78,100$388,000
2025$309,900$78,100$388,000
2025$309,900$78,100$388,000
2024$292,900$78,100$371,000
2024$292,900$78,100$371,000
2024$292,900$78,100$371,000
2024$292,900$78,100$371,000
2023$292,900$78,100$371,000
2023$292,900$78,100$371,000
2023$292,900$78,100$371,000
2023$292,900$78,100$371,000
2023$292,900$78,100$371,000
2022$228,500$58,100$286,600
2022$228,500$58,100$286,600
2022$228,500$58,100$286,600
2022$228,500$58,100$286,600
2021$228,500$58,100$286,600
2021$228,500$58,100$286,600
2021$228,500$58,100$286,600
2021$228,500$58,100$286,600
2020$197,200$52,600$249,800
2020$197,200$52,600$249,800
2020$197,200$52,600$249,800
2020$197,200$52,600$249,800
2019$197,200$52,600$249,800
2019$197,200$52,600$249,800
2019$197,200$52,600$249,800
2019$197,200$52,600$249,800
2019$182,100$48,100$230,200
2018$182,100$48,100$230,200
2018$182,100$48,100$230,200
2018$182,100$48,100$230,200
2017$182,100$48,100$230,200
2017$182,100$48,100$230,200
2017$182,100$48,100$230,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 245/ / Location : 2035 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps