2031 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2031 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 246/ /
Acct#
20444
Owner
FEIBELMAN, LAURA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$356,200
Appraisal
$356,200
PID
18147
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 246 PHASE 1A 4,215 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$78,700$356,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$78,700$356,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEIBELMAN, LAURA ET ALS
Address2031 CRANBERRY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1607
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8539/1
Sale Date09/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEIBELMAN, LAURA ET ALS $305,00018539/10109/28/2021210008539
LAGOS, FRANCIA C ET UX $015335/10106/10/2021210005335
ALVARADO, FRANCIS C$206,00013064/0 05/06/20083064
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$209,5201235/0 01/11/2008235
CENDREDA, CHONA R$309,90017390/0 06/23/20057390
WHITE, MARK S$198,54016961/0 07/02/20046961
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $301,124
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area828
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,964 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$78,700$356,200
2025$277,500$78,700$356,200
2025$277,500$78,700$356,200
2024$261,600$78,700$340,300
2024$261,600$78,700$340,300
2024$261,600$78,700$340,300
2024$261,600$78,700$340,300
2023$261,600$78,700$340,300
2023$261,600$78,700$340,300
2023$261,600$78,700$340,300
2023$261,600$78,700$340,300
2023$261,600$78,700$340,300
2022$237,700$58,500$296,200
2022$204,800$58,500$263,300
2022$204,800$58,500$263,300
2022$204,800$58,500$263,300
2021$204,800$58,500$263,300
2021$202,200$58,500$260,700
2021$202,200$58,500$260,700
2021$202,200$58,500$260,700
2020$174,900$53,300$228,200
2020$174,900$53,300$228,200
2020$174,900$53,300$228,200
2020$174,900$53,300$228,200
2019$174,900$53,300$228,200
2019$174,900$53,300$228,200
2019$174,900$53,300$228,200
2019$174,900$53,300$228,200
2019$161,800$48,800$210,600
2018$161,800$48,800$210,600
2018$161,800$48,800$210,600
2018$161,800$48,800$210,600
2017$161,800$48,800$210,600
2017$161,800$48,800$210,600
2017$161,800$48,800$210,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$78,700$356,200
2025$277,500$78,700$356,200
2025$277,500$78,700$356,200
2024$261,600$78,700$340,300
2024$261,600$78,700$340,300
2024$261,600$78,700$340,300
2024$261,600$78,700$340,300
2023$261,600$78,700$340,300
2023$261,600$78,700$340,300
2023$261,600$78,700$340,300
2023$261,600$78,700$340,300
2023$261,600$78,700$340,300
2022$237,700$58,500$296,200
2022$204,800$58,500$263,300
2022$204,800$58,500$263,300
2022$204,800$58,500$263,300
2021$204,800$58,500$263,300
2021$202,200$58,500$260,700
2021$202,200$58,500$260,700
2021$202,200$58,500$260,700
2020$174,900$53,300$228,200
2020$174,900$53,300$228,200
2020$174,900$53,300$228,200
2020$174,900$53,300$228,200
2019$174,900$53,300$228,200
2019$174,900$53,300$228,200
2019$174,900$53,300$228,200
2019$174,900$53,300$228,200
2019$161,800$48,800$210,600
2018$161,800$48,800$210,600
2018$161,800$48,800$210,600
2018$161,800$48,800$210,600
2017$161,800$48,800$210,600
2017$161,800$48,800$210,600
2017$161,800$48,800$210,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 246/ / Location : 2031 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps