1811 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1811 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 315/ /
Acct#
20445
Owner
SINANAN, PRADEEP ET UX
Total Market Value
$346,200
Appraisal
$346,200
PID
18148
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 315 PHASE 1A 4,023 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$78,700$346,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$78,700$346,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINANAN, PRADEEP ET UX
Address1811 SUNFLOWER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4273
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2766/0
Sale Date04/24/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINANAN, PRADEEP ET UX$012766/0 04/24/20132766
SINANAN, PRADEEP$150,00015219/0 08/30/20125219
SMITH, JEFFREY S ET AL$202,545110276/0 09/24/200410276
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $275,209
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,612 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$78,700$346,200
2025$267,500$78,700$346,200
2025$267,500$78,700$346,200
2024$251,400$78,700$330,100
2024$251,400$78,700$330,100
2024$251,400$78,700$330,100
2024$251,400$78,700$330,100
2023$251,400$78,700$330,100
2023$251,400$78,700$330,100
2023$251,400$78,700$330,100
2023$251,400$78,700$330,100
2023$251,400$78,700$330,100
2022$185,600$58,500$244,100
2022$185,600$58,500$244,100
2022$185,600$58,500$244,100
2022$185,600$58,500$244,100
2021$185,600$58,500$244,100
2021$185,600$58,500$244,100
2021$185,600$58,500$244,100
2021$185,600$58,500$244,100
2020$160,000$53,300$213,300
2020$160,000$53,300$213,300
2020$160,000$53,300$213,300
2020$160,000$53,300$213,300
2019$160,000$53,300$213,300
2019$160,000$53,300$213,300
2019$160,000$53,300$213,300
2019$160,000$53,300$213,300
2019$137,300$48,800$186,100
2018$137,300$48,800$186,100
2018$137,300$48,800$186,100
2018$137,300$48,800$186,100
2017$137,300$48,800$186,100
2017$137,300$48,800$186,100
2017$137,300$48,800$186,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$78,700$346,200
2025$267,500$78,700$346,200
2025$267,500$78,700$346,200
2024$251,400$78,700$330,100
2024$251,400$78,700$330,100
2024$251,400$78,700$330,100
2024$251,400$78,700$330,100
2023$251,400$78,700$330,100
2023$251,400$78,700$330,100
2023$251,400$78,700$330,100
2023$251,400$78,700$330,100
2023$251,400$78,700$330,100
2022$185,600$58,500$244,100
2022$185,600$58,500$244,100
2022$185,600$58,500$244,100
2022$185,600$58,500$244,100
2021$185,600$58,500$244,100
2021$185,600$58,500$244,100
2021$185,600$58,500$244,100
2021$185,600$58,500$244,100
2020$160,000$53,300$213,300
2020$160,000$53,300$213,300
2020$160,000$53,300$213,300
2020$160,000$53,300$213,300
2019$160,000$53,300$213,300
2019$160,000$53,300$213,300
2019$160,000$53,300$213,300
2019$160,000$53,300$213,300
2019$137,300$48,800$186,100
2018$137,300$48,800$186,100
2018$137,300$48,800$186,100
2018$137,300$48,800$186,100
2017$137,300$48,800$186,100
2017$137,300$48,800$186,100
2017$137,300$48,800$186,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 315/ / Location : 1811 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps