1379 JASON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1379 JASON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
1921
Owner
DIGIACOMO, ROSEMARY A TR
Total Market Value
$451,100
Appraisal
$451,100
PID
1815
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 39 SEC 2 QUIT CLAIM
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$141,900$451,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$141,900$451,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIGIACOMO, ROSEMARY A TR
Address1379 JASON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2026
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4269/0
Sale Date08/29/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIGIACOMO, ROSEMARY A TR$014269/0 08/29/20114269
DIGIACOMO, ROSEMARY$00544/72 12/01/19940
DIGIACOMO, MICHAEL ET UX$139,0000354/766 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,261
Replacement Cost: $358,957
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
FUSFinished Upper Story 945 945
BSMBasement 1,316 0
OPROpen Porch 186 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   4,123 2,261

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$11,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$141,900$451,100
2025$309,200$141,900$451,100
2025$309,200$141,900$451,100
2024$303,400$126,900$430,300
2024$303,400$126,900$430,300
2024$303,400$126,900$430,300
2024$303,400$126,900$430,300
2023$303,400$126,900$430,300
2023$303,400$126,900$430,300
2023$303,400$126,900$430,300
2023$303,400$126,900$430,300
2023$303,400$126,900$430,300
2022$230,500$101,900$332,400
2022$230,500$101,900$332,400
2022$230,500$101,900$332,400
2022$230,500$101,900$332,400
2021$230,500$101,900$332,400
2021$230,500$101,900$332,400
2021$230,500$101,900$332,400
2021$230,500$101,900$332,400
2020$211,900$88,600$300,500
2020$211,900$88,600$300,500
2020$211,900$88,600$300,500
2020$211,900$88,600$300,500
2019$211,900$88,600$300,500
2019$211,900$88,600$300,500
2019$211,900$88,600$300,500
2019$211,900$88,600$300,500
2019$200,700$86,900$287,600
2018$200,700$86,900$287,600
2018$200,700$86,900$287,600
2018$200,700$86,900$287,600
2017$200,700$86,900$287,600
2017$200,700$86,900$287,600
2017$200,700$86,900$287,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$141,900$451,100
2025$309,200$141,900$451,100
2025$309,200$141,900$451,100
2024$303,400$126,900$430,300
2024$303,400$126,900$430,300
2024$303,400$126,900$430,300
2024$303,400$126,900$430,300
2023$303,400$126,900$430,300
2023$303,400$126,900$430,300
2023$303,400$126,900$430,300
2023$303,400$126,900$430,300
2023$303,400$126,900$430,300
2022$230,500$101,900$332,400
2022$230,500$101,900$332,400
2022$230,500$101,900$332,400
2022$230,500$101,900$332,400
2021$230,500$101,900$332,400
2021$230,500$101,900$332,400
2021$230,500$101,900$332,400
2021$230,500$101,900$332,400
2020$211,900$88,600$300,500
2020$211,900$88,600$300,500
2020$211,900$88,600$300,500
2020$211,900$88,600$300,500
2019$211,900$88,600$300,500
2019$211,900$88,600$300,500
2019$211,900$88,600$300,500
2019$211,900$88,600$300,500
2019$200,700$86,900$287,600
2018$200,700$86,900$287,600
2018$200,700$86,900$287,600
2018$200,700$86,900$287,600
2017$200,700$86,900$287,600
2017$200,700$86,900$287,600
2017$200,700$86,900$287,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 39/ / Location : 1379 JASON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps