1821 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1821 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 317/ /
Acct#
20447
Owner
SEENATH, LATCHMIE NARINE
Total Market Value
$364,500
Appraisal
$364,500
PID
18150
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 317 PHASE 1A 3,148 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$78,100$364,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$78,100$364,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEENATH, LATCHMIE NARINE
Address1821 SUNFLOWER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4273
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5792/1
Sale Date11/26/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEENATH, LATCHMIE NARINE $400,00015792/10111/26/2025250005792
COVINGTON, WALLACE S IV ET UX $285,50011794/10102/26/2021210001794
DAVIS, WAYLON$237,50010885/10102/21/2018180000885
TETTERTON, JASON O$180,00016145/0 09/23/20086145
GREENWICH CAPITAL ACCEPTENACE INC$243,00019750/0 12/06/20079750
BOGGIO, DANIEL R$234,316110641/0 10/01/200410641
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,858
Replacement Cost: $310,763
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area922
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 922 922
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 922 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,224 1,858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$78,100$364,500
2025$286,400$78,100$364,500
2025$286,400$78,100$364,500
2024$269,700$78,100$347,800
2024$269,700$78,100$347,800
2024$269,700$78,100$347,800
2024$269,700$78,100$347,800
2023$269,700$78,100$347,800
2023$269,700$78,100$347,800
2023$269,700$78,100$347,800
2023$269,700$78,100$347,800
2023$269,700$78,100$347,800
2022$245,200$58,100$303,300
2022$210,600$58,100$268,700
2022$210,600$58,100$268,700
2022$210,600$58,100$268,700
2021$210,600$58,100$268,700
2021$210,600$58,100$268,700
2021$210,600$58,100$268,700
2021$210,600$58,100$268,700
2020$182,700$52,600$235,300
2020$182,700$52,600$235,300
2020$182,700$52,600$235,300
2020$182,700$52,600$235,300
2019$182,700$52,600$235,300
2019$182,700$52,600$235,300
2019$182,700$52,600$235,300
2019$182,700$52,600$235,300
2019$182,700$52,600$235,300
2018$168,900$48,100$217,000
2018$168,900$48,100$217,000
2018$167,900$48,100$216,000
2017$169,100$48,100$217,200
2017$169,100$48,100$217,200
2017$169,100$48,100$217,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$78,100$364,500
2025$286,400$78,100$364,500
2025$286,400$78,100$364,500
2024$269,700$78,100$347,800
2024$269,700$78,100$347,800
2024$269,700$78,100$347,800
2024$269,700$78,100$347,800
2023$269,700$78,100$347,800
2023$269,700$78,100$347,800
2023$269,700$78,100$347,800
2023$269,700$78,100$347,800
2023$269,700$78,100$347,800
2022$245,200$58,100$303,300
2022$210,600$58,100$268,700
2022$210,600$58,100$268,700
2022$210,600$58,100$268,700
2021$210,600$58,100$268,700
2021$210,600$58,100$268,700
2021$210,600$58,100$268,700
2021$210,600$58,100$268,700
2020$182,700$52,600$235,300
2020$182,700$52,600$235,300
2020$182,700$52,600$235,300
2020$182,700$52,600$235,300
2019$182,700$52,600$235,300
2019$182,700$52,600$235,300
2019$182,700$52,600$235,300
2019$182,700$52,600$235,300
2019$182,700$52,600$235,300
2018$168,900$48,100$217,000
2018$168,900$48,100$217,000
2018$167,900$48,100$216,000
2017$169,100$48,100$217,200
2017$169,100$48,100$217,200
2017$169,100$48,100$217,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 317/ / Location : 1821 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps