1825 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1825 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 318/ /
Acct#
20448
Owner
JAMIL, MUHAMMAD B
Total Market Value
$352,400
Appraisal
$352,400
PID
18151
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 318 PHASE 1A 3,148 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$78,100$352,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$78,100$352,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMIL, MUHAMMAD B
Address1825 SUNFLOWER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4273
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2491/1
Sale Date06/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMIL, MUHAMMAD B $365,00012491/10106/13/2024240002491
DUNKLE, MARLIN LEE JR ET AL$238,00012905/10105/30/2018180002905
SMITH, MATTHEW J$130,00012868/0 06/14/20112868
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$207,91711601/0 04/01/20111601
ABREU, JOSE A ET AL$188,705110354/0 09/27/200410354
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $282,308
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 324 0
GARGarage 240 0
PTOPatio 324 0
   3,260 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$78,100$352,400
2025$274,300$78,100$352,400
2025$274,300$78,100$352,400
2024$258,700$78,100$336,800
2024$258,700$78,100$336,800
2024$258,700$78,100$336,800
2024$258,700$78,100$336,800
2023$258,700$78,100$336,800
2023$258,700$78,100$336,800
2023$258,700$78,100$336,800
2023$258,700$78,100$336,800
2023$258,700$78,100$336,800
2022$191,700$58,100$249,800
2022$191,700$58,100$249,800
2022$191,700$58,100$249,800
2022$191,700$58,100$249,800
2021$191,700$58,100$249,800
2021$191,700$58,100$249,800
2021$191,700$58,100$249,800
2021$191,700$58,100$249,800
2020$163,400$52,600$216,000
2020$163,400$52,600$216,000
2020$163,400$52,600$216,000
2020$163,400$52,600$216,000
2019$163,400$52,600$216,000
2019$163,400$52,600$216,000
2019$163,400$52,600$216,000
2019$163,400$52,600$216,000
2019$163,400$52,600$216,000
2018$151,100$48,100$199,200
2018$137,300$48,100$185,400
2018$137,300$48,100$185,400
2017$137,300$48,100$185,400
2017$137,300$48,100$185,400
2017$137,300$48,100$185,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$78,100$352,400
2025$274,300$78,100$352,400
2025$274,300$78,100$352,400
2024$258,700$78,100$336,800
2024$258,700$78,100$336,800
2024$258,700$78,100$336,800
2024$258,700$78,100$336,800
2023$258,700$78,100$336,800
2023$258,700$78,100$336,800
2023$258,700$78,100$336,800
2023$258,700$78,100$336,800
2023$258,700$78,100$336,800
2022$191,700$58,100$249,800
2022$191,700$58,100$249,800
2022$191,700$58,100$249,800
2022$191,700$58,100$249,800
2021$191,700$58,100$249,800
2021$191,700$58,100$249,800
2021$191,700$58,100$249,800
2021$191,700$58,100$249,800
2020$163,400$52,600$216,000
2020$163,400$52,600$216,000
2020$163,400$52,600$216,000
2020$163,400$52,600$216,000
2019$163,400$52,600$216,000
2019$163,400$52,600$216,000
2019$163,400$52,600$216,000
2019$163,400$52,600$216,000
2019$163,400$52,600$216,000
2018$151,100$48,100$199,200
2018$137,300$48,100$185,400
2018$137,300$48,100$185,400
2017$137,300$48,100$185,400
2017$137,300$48,100$185,400
2017$137,300$48,100$185,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 318/ / Location : 1825 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps