1829 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1829 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 319/ /
Acct#
20449
Owner
CORRAL, IRENEO
Total Market Value
$342,600
Appraisal
$342,600
PID
18152
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 319 PHASE 1A 6,298 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$79,400$342,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$79,400$342,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRAL, IRENEO
Address1829 SUNFLOWER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4273
Sale Price$228,014
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10557/0
Sale Date09/30/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORRAL, IRENEO$228,014110557/0 09/30/200410557
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $270,780
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,996 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$79,400$342,600
2025$263,200$79,400$342,600
2025$263,200$79,400$342,600
2024$248,800$79,400$328,200
2024$248,800$79,400$328,200
2024$248,800$79,400$328,200
2024$248,800$79,400$328,200
2023$248,800$79,400$328,200
2023$248,800$79,400$328,200
2023$248,800$79,400$328,200
2023$248,800$79,400$328,200
2023$248,800$79,400$328,200
2022$183,400$59,000$242,400
2022$183,400$59,000$242,400
2022$183,400$59,000$242,400
2022$183,400$59,000$242,400
2021$183,400$59,000$242,400
2021$183,400$59,000$242,400
2021$183,400$59,000$242,400
2021$183,400$59,000$242,400
2020$157,000$54,200$211,200
2020$157,000$54,200$211,200
2020$157,000$54,200$211,200
2020$157,000$54,200$211,200
2019$157,000$54,200$211,200
2019$157,000$54,200$211,200
2019$157,000$54,200$211,200
2019$157,000$54,200$211,200
2019$144,300$49,600$193,900
2018$144,300$49,600$193,900
2018$144,300$49,600$193,900
2018$144,300$49,600$193,900
2017$144,300$49,600$193,900
2017$144,300$49,600$193,900
2017$144,300$49,600$193,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$79,400$342,600
2025$263,200$79,400$342,600
2025$263,200$79,400$342,600
2024$248,800$79,400$328,200
2024$248,800$79,400$328,200
2024$248,800$79,400$328,200
2024$248,800$79,400$328,200
2023$248,800$79,400$328,200
2023$248,800$79,400$328,200
2023$248,800$79,400$328,200
2023$248,800$79,400$328,200
2023$248,800$79,400$328,200
2022$183,400$59,000$242,400
2022$183,400$59,000$242,400
2022$183,400$59,000$242,400
2022$183,400$59,000$242,400
2021$183,400$59,000$242,400
2021$183,400$59,000$242,400
2021$183,400$59,000$242,400
2021$183,400$59,000$242,400
2020$157,000$54,200$211,200
2020$157,000$54,200$211,200
2020$157,000$54,200$211,200
2020$157,000$54,200$211,200
2019$157,000$54,200$211,200
2019$157,000$54,200$211,200
2019$157,000$54,200$211,200
2019$157,000$54,200$211,200
2019$144,300$49,600$193,900
2018$144,300$49,600$193,900
2018$144,300$49,600$193,900
2018$144,300$49,600$193,900
2017$144,300$49,600$193,900
2017$144,300$49,600$193,900
2017$144,300$49,600$193,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 319/ / Location : 1829 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps