1929 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1929 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 328/ /
Acct#
20450
Owner
HUANG, YIMU
Total Market Value
$369,300
Appraisal
$369,300
PID
18153
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 328 PHASE 1A 6,483 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$79,400$369,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$79,400$369,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, YIMU
Address1491 CHESTERFIELD RD
LOCUST GROVE , VA 22508-3131
Sale Price$324,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2343/1
Sale Date04/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, YIMU $324,00012343/10104/01/2022220002343
HADLOCK, DANIEL C $239,90015635/10110/16/2017170005635
RYCHLIK, DERRICK ET UX$233,53218058/0 07/30/20048058
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $314,533
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area790
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 942 942
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 24 0
GARGarage 360 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 213 0
   3,327 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$79,400$369,300
2025$289,900$79,400$369,300
2025$289,900$79,400$369,300
2024$273,100$79,400$352,500
2024$273,100$79,400$352,500
2024$273,100$79,400$352,500
2024$273,100$79,400$352,500
2023$273,100$79,400$352,500
2023$273,100$79,400$352,500
2023$273,100$79,400$352,500
2023$273,100$79,400$352,500
2023$273,100$79,400$352,500
2022$241,300$59,000$300,300
2022$213,900$59,000$272,900
2022$213,900$59,000$272,900
2022$209,500$59,000$268,500
2021$209,500$59,000$268,500
2021$209,500$59,000$268,500
2021$209,500$59,000$268,500
2021$209,500$59,000$268,500
2020$180,400$54,200$234,600
2020$180,400$54,200$234,600
2020$180,400$54,200$234,600
2020$180,400$54,200$234,600
2019$180,400$54,200$234,600
2019$180,400$54,200$234,600
2019$180,400$54,200$234,600
2019$180,400$54,200$234,600
2019$166,800$49,600$216,400
2018$166,800$49,600$216,400
2018$166,800$49,600$216,400
2018$166,800$49,600$216,400
2017$167,300$49,600$216,900
2017$165,000$49,600$214,600
2017$165,000$49,600$214,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$79,400$369,300
2025$289,900$79,400$369,300
2025$289,900$79,400$369,300
2024$273,100$79,400$352,500
2024$273,100$79,400$352,500
2024$273,100$79,400$352,500
2024$273,100$79,400$352,500
2023$273,100$79,400$352,500
2023$273,100$79,400$352,500
2023$273,100$79,400$352,500
2023$273,100$79,400$352,500
2023$273,100$79,400$352,500
2022$241,300$59,000$300,300
2022$213,900$59,000$272,900
2022$213,900$59,000$272,900
2022$209,500$59,000$268,500
2021$209,500$59,000$268,500
2021$209,500$59,000$268,500
2021$209,500$59,000$268,500
2021$209,500$59,000$268,500
2020$180,400$54,200$234,600
2020$180,400$54,200$234,600
2020$180,400$54,200$234,600
2020$180,400$54,200$234,600
2019$180,400$54,200$234,600
2019$180,400$54,200$234,600
2019$180,400$54,200$234,600
2019$180,400$54,200$234,600
2019$166,800$49,600$216,400
2018$166,800$49,600$216,400
2018$166,800$49,600$216,400
2018$166,800$49,600$216,400
2017$167,300$49,600$216,900
2017$165,000$49,600$214,600
2017$165,000$49,600$214,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 328/ / Location : 1929 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps