1925 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1925 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 329/ /
Acct#
20451
Owner
HAWKINS, LOGAN THOMAS ET AL
Total Market Value
$339,000
Appraisal
$339,000
PID
18154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 329 PHASE 1A 3,187 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$78,100$339,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$78,100$339,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, LOGAN THOMAS ET AL
Address1925 SUNFLOWER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4276
Sale Price$327,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5287/1
Sale Date09/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, LOGAN THOMAS ET AL $327,90015287/10109/01/2022220005287
ROBINSON, GREGORY R $205,00012520/10105/19/2015150002520
DINH, NHUT THU THI$135,0001234/0 01/17/2012234
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$116,45016202/0 12/13/20116202
LAHAR, KRISHAN CHANDER ET ALS$01980/0 01/27/2005980
LAHAR, KRISHAN CHANDER ET AL$297,500112153/0 11/09/200412153
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $268,423
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area776
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 776 776
BSMBasement 776 0
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 360 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,940 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$78,100$339,000
2025$260,900$78,100$339,000
2025$259,900$78,100$338,000
2024$245,900$78,100$324,000
2024$245,900$78,100$324,000
2024$245,900$78,100$324,000
2024$245,900$78,100$324,000
2023$245,900$78,100$324,000
2023$245,900$78,100$324,000
2023$245,900$78,100$324,000
2023$245,900$78,100$324,000
2023$245,900$78,100$324,000
2022$206,300$58,100$264,400
2022$181,500$58,100$239,600
2022$181,500$58,100$239,600
2022$181,500$58,100$239,600
2021$181,500$58,100$239,600
2021$181,500$58,100$239,600
2021$181,500$58,100$239,600
2021$181,500$58,100$239,600
2020$155,800$52,600$208,400
2020$155,800$52,600$208,400
2020$155,800$52,600$208,400
2020$155,800$52,600$208,400
2019$155,800$52,600$208,400
2019$155,800$52,600$208,400
2019$155,800$52,600$208,400
2019$155,800$52,600$208,400
2019$143,400$48,100$191,500
2018$143,400$48,100$191,500
2018$143,400$48,100$191,500
2018$143,700$48,100$191,800
2017$143,700$48,100$191,800
2017$143,700$48,100$191,800
2017$143,700$48,100$191,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$78,100$339,000
2025$260,900$78,100$339,000
2025$259,900$78,100$338,000
2024$245,900$78,100$324,000
2024$245,900$78,100$324,000
2024$245,900$78,100$324,000
2024$245,900$78,100$324,000
2023$245,900$78,100$324,000
2023$245,900$78,100$324,000
2023$245,900$78,100$324,000
2023$245,900$78,100$324,000
2023$245,900$78,100$324,000
2022$206,300$58,100$264,400
2022$181,500$58,100$239,600
2022$181,500$58,100$239,600
2022$181,500$58,100$239,600
2021$181,500$58,100$239,600
2021$181,500$58,100$239,600
2021$181,500$58,100$239,600
2021$181,500$58,100$239,600
2020$155,800$52,600$208,400
2020$155,800$52,600$208,400
2020$155,800$52,600$208,400
2020$155,800$52,600$208,400
2019$155,800$52,600$208,400
2019$155,800$52,600$208,400
2019$155,800$52,600$208,400
2019$155,800$52,600$208,400
2019$143,400$48,100$191,500
2018$143,400$48,100$191,500
2018$143,400$48,100$191,500
2018$143,700$48,100$191,800
2017$143,700$48,100$191,800
2017$143,700$48,100$191,800
2017$143,700$48,100$191,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 329/ / Location : 1925 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps