1921 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1921 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 330/ /
Acct#
20452
Owner
REYNOLDS, GAVIN E
Total Market Value
$344,200
Appraisal
$344,200
PID
18155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 330 PHASE 1A 3,218 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$78,100$344,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$78,100$344,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS, GAVIN E
Address1921 SUNFLOWER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4276
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3432/0
Sale Date07/01/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REYNOLDS, GAVIN E$135,00013432/0 07/01/20103432
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$148,00012363/1 05/06/20102363
HEMPHILL, JANICE ET AL$329,000110170/0 09/21/200610170
CUFFEE, MICHAEL A ET UX$204,12918330/0 08/05/20048330
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $288,747
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area288
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 906 906
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,066 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$78,100$344,200
2025$266,100$78,100$344,200
2025$266,100$78,100$344,200
2024$250,200$78,100$328,300
2024$250,200$78,100$328,300
2024$250,200$78,100$328,300
2024$250,200$78,100$328,300
2023$250,200$78,100$328,300
2023$250,200$78,100$328,300
2023$250,200$78,100$328,300
2023$250,200$78,100$328,300
2023$250,200$78,100$328,300
2022$195,000$58,100$253,100
2022$195,000$58,100$253,100
2022$195,000$58,100$253,100
2022$195,000$58,100$253,100
2021$195,000$58,100$253,100
2021$195,000$58,100$253,100
2021$195,000$58,100$253,100
2021$195,000$58,100$253,100
2020$167,100$52,600$219,700
2020$167,100$52,600$219,700
2020$167,100$52,600$219,700
2020$167,100$52,600$219,700
2019$167,100$52,600$219,700
2019$167,100$52,600$219,700
2019$167,100$52,600$219,700
2019$167,100$52,600$219,700
2019$154,000$48,100$202,100
2018$154,000$48,100$202,100
2018$154,000$48,100$202,100
2018$154,000$48,100$202,100
2017$154,000$48,100$202,100
2017$154,000$48,100$202,100
2017$154,000$48,100$202,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$78,100$344,200
2025$266,100$78,100$344,200
2025$266,100$78,100$344,200
2024$250,200$78,100$328,300
2024$250,200$78,100$328,300
2024$250,200$78,100$328,300
2024$250,200$78,100$328,300
2023$250,200$78,100$328,300
2023$250,200$78,100$328,300
2023$250,200$78,100$328,300
2023$250,200$78,100$328,300
2023$250,200$78,100$328,300
2022$195,000$58,100$253,100
2022$195,000$58,100$253,100
2022$195,000$58,100$253,100
2022$195,000$58,100$253,100
2021$195,000$58,100$253,100
2021$195,000$58,100$253,100
2021$195,000$58,100$253,100
2021$195,000$58,100$253,100
2020$167,100$52,600$219,700
2020$167,100$52,600$219,700
2020$167,100$52,600$219,700
2020$167,100$52,600$219,700
2019$167,100$52,600$219,700
2019$167,100$52,600$219,700
2019$167,100$52,600$219,700
2019$167,100$52,600$219,700
2019$154,000$48,100$202,100
2018$154,000$48,100$202,100
2018$154,000$48,100$202,100
2018$154,000$48,100$202,100
2017$154,000$48,100$202,100
2017$154,000$48,100$202,100
2017$154,000$48,100$202,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 330/ / Location : 1921 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps