1913 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1913 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 332/ /
Acct#
20454
Owner
CRUZ, JUDITH
Total Market Value
$334,400
Appraisal
$334,400
PID
18157
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 332 PHASE 1A 4,778 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$79,000$334,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$79,000$334,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ, JUDITH
Address2980 REVERE ST
BEALETON, VA 22712-5651
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1840/1
Sale Date04/14/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUZ, JUDITH$210,00011840/10104/14/2015150001840
SIMLER, JOHN R$158,00011810/0 03/15/20131810
MPARTWE LAND TRUST$104,25116408/0 10/18/20126408
LARIOS, MARTIN ET UX$016946/0 06/26/20066946
GOMEZ, JULIO CESAR ET UX$222,827111931/0 11/03/200411931
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $277,078
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,844 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$79,000$334,400
2025$255,400$79,000$334,400
2025$255,400$79,000$334,400
2024$242,700$79,000$321,700
2024$242,700$79,000$321,700
2024$242,700$79,000$321,700
2024$242,700$79,000$321,700
2023$242,700$79,000$321,700
2023$242,700$79,000$321,700
2023$242,700$79,000$321,700
2023$242,700$79,000$321,700
2023$242,700$79,000$321,700
2022$188,100$58,800$246,900
2022$188,100$58,800$246,900
2022$188,100$58,800$246,900
2022$188,100$58,800$246,900
2021$188,100$58,800$246,900
2021$188,100$58,800$246,900
2021$188,100$58,800$246,900
2021$188,100$58,800$246,900
2020$162,200$53,700$215,900
2020$162,200$53,700$215,900
2020$162,200$53,700$215,900
2020$162,200$53,700$215,900
2019$162,200$53,700$215,900
2019$162,200$53,700$215,900
2019$162,200$53,700$215,900
2019$162,200$53,700$215,900
2019$149,000$49,100$198,100
2018$149,000$49,100$198,100
2018$149,000$49,100$198,100
2018$149,000$49,100$198,100
2017$149,000$49,100$198,100
2017$149,000$49,100$198,100
2017$149,000$49,100$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$79,000$334,400
2025$255,400$79,000$334,400
2025$255,400$79,000$334,400
2024$242,700$79,000$321,700
2024$242,700$79,000$321,700
2024$242,700$79,000$321,700
2024$242,700$79,000$321,700
2023$242,700$79,000$321,700
2023$242,700$79,000$321,700
2023$242,700$79,000$321,700
2023$242,700$79,000$321,700
2023$242,700$79,000$321,700
2022$188,100$58,800$246,900
2022$188,100$58,800$246,900
2022$188,100$58,800$246,900
2022$188,100$58,800$246,900
2021$188,100$58,800$246,900
2021$188,100$58,800$246,900
2021$188,100$58,800$246,900
2021$188,100$58,800$246,900
2020$162,200$53,700$215,900
2020$162,200$53,700$215,900
2020$162,200$53,700$215,900
2020$162,200$53,700$215,900
2019$162,200$53,700$215,900
2019$162,200$53,700$215,900
2019$162,200$53,700$215,900
2019$162,200$53,700$215,900
2019$149,000$49,100$198,100
2018$149,000$49,100$198,100
2018$149,000$49,100$198,100
2018$149,000$49,100$198,100
2017$149,000$49,100$198,100
2017$149,000$49,100$198,100
2017$149,000$49,100$198,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 332/ / Location : 1913 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps