1909 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1909 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 333/ /
Acct#
20455
Owner
WELBORN, TIMOTHY ET UX
Total Market Value
$350,200
Appraisal
$350,200
PID
18158
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 333 PHASE 1A 3,168 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$78,100$350,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$78,100$350,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELBORN, TIMOTHY ET UX
Address1909 SUNFLOWER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4276
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1529/1
Sale Date04/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELBORN, TIMOTHY ET UX $235,00011529/10104/04/2019190001529
GRANT, BANITA S$149,25014501/0 07/27/20094501
TEASLEY, DAVID ET UX$272,00013413/0 04/16/20073413
BROWN, ALAN F ET AL$209,097111867/0 11/02/200411867
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $280,025
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area756
Fin Basement Area588
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
BSMBasement 756 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,652 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$78,100$350,200
2025$272,100$78,100$350,200
2025$272,100$78,100$350,200
2024$256,000$78,100$334,100
2024$256,000$78,100$334,100
2024$256,000$78,100$334,100
2024$242,200$78,100$320,300
2023$242,200$78,100$320,300
2023$242,200$78,100$320,300
2023$242,200$78,100$320,300
2023$242,200$78,100$320,300
2023$242,200$78,100$320,300
2022$178,300$58,100$236,400
2022$178,300$58,100$236,400
2022$178,300$58,100$236,400
2022$178,300$58,100$236,400
2021$178,300$58,100$236,400
2021$178,300$58,100$236,400
2021$178,300$58,100$236,400
2021$178,300$58,100$236,400
2020$153,700$52,600$206,300
2020$153,700$52,600$206,300
2020$153,700$52,600$206,300
2020$153,700$52,600$206,300
2019$153,700$52,600$206,300
2019$153,700$52,600$206,300
2019$153,700$52,600$206,300
2019$153,700$52,600$206,300
2019$141,300$48,100$189,400
2018$141,300$48,100$189,400
2018$141,300$48,100$189,400
2018$141,300$48,100$189,400
2017$141,300$48,100$189,400
2017$141,300$48,100$189,400
2017$141,300$48,100$189,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$78,100$350,200
2025$272,100$78,100$350,200
2025$272,100$78,100$350,200
2024$256,000$78,100$334,100
2024$256,000$78,100$334,100
2024$256,000$78,100$334,100
2024$242,200$78,100$320,300
2023$242,200$78,100$320,300
2023$242,200$78,100$320,300
2023$242,200$78,100$320,300
2023$242,200$78,100$320,300
2023$242,200$78,100$320,300
2022$178,300$58,100$236,400
2022$178,300$58,100$236,400
2022$178,300$58,100$236,400
2022$178,300$58,100$236,400
2021$178,300$58,100$236,400
2021$178,300$58,100$236,400
2021$178,300$58,100$236,400
2021$178,300$58,100$236,400
2020$153,700$52,600$206,300
2020$153,700$52,600$206,300
2020$153,700$52,600$206,300
2020$153,700$52,600$206,300
2019$153,700$52,600$206,300
2019$153,700$52,600$206,300
2019$153,700$52,600$206,300
2019$153,700$52,600$206,300
2019$141,300$48,100$189,400
2018$141,300$48,100$189,400
2018$141,300$48,100$189,400
2018$141,300$48,100$189,400
2017$141,300$48,100$189,400
2017$141,300$48,100$189,400
2017$141,300$48,100$189,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 333/ / Location : 1909 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps