1905 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1905 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 334/ /
Acct#
20456
Owner
RAYFORD, NIKEA
Total Market Value
$346,900
Appraisal
$346,900
PID
18159
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 334 PHASE 1A 3,168 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$78,100$346,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$78,100$346,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYFORD, NIKEA
Address1905 SUNFLOWER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4276
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5080/1
Sale Date11/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAYFORD, NIKEA $300,00015080/10111/04/2024240005080
KING, RONALD EDWARD TR ET AL $015954/10209/08/2020200005954
KING, RONALD ET UX$160,00011915/0 03/19/20131915
TYREE, MICHELLE$144,00012263/0 04/20/20092263
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$107,30117688/0 12/10/20087688
UMANZOR, MARIA B$339,00017335/0 06/22/20057335
DIKUN, MIRIAM$300,00011069/0 01/31/20051069
GOODMAN, CARLA MICHELLE ET ALS$214,566112272/0 11/15/200412272
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $276,646
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area752
Fin Basement Area724
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 752 752
BSMBasement 752 0
DCKDeck 40 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,620 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$78,100$346,900
2025$268,800$78,100$346,900
2025$268,800$78,100$346,900
2024$252,100$78,100$330,200
2024$252,100$78,100$330,200
2024$252,100$78,100$330,200
2024$252,100$78,100$330,200
2023$252,100$78,100$330,200
2023$252,100$78,100$330,200
2023$252,100$78,100$330,200
2023$252,100$78,100$330,200
2023$252,100$78,100$330,200
2022$182,900$58,100$241,000
2022$182,900$58,100$241,000
2022$182,900$58,100$241,000
2022$182,900$58,100$241,000
2021$182,900$58,100$241,000
2021$182,900$58,100$241,000
2021$182,900$58,100$241,000
2021$182,900$58,100$241,000
2020$157,700$52,600$210,300
2020$157,700$52,600$210,300
2020$157,700$52,600$210,300
2020$157,700$52,600$210,300
2019$157,700$52,600$210,300
2019$157,700$52,600$210,300
2019$157,700$52,600$210,300
2019$157,700$52,600$210,300
2019$145,800$48,100$193,900
2018$145,800$48,100$193,900
2018$145,800$48,100$193,900
2018$145,800$48,100$193,900
2017$145,800$48,100$193,900
2017$145,800$48,100$193,900
2017$145,800$48,100$193,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$78,100$346,900
2025$268,800$78,100$346,900
2025$268,800$78,100$346,900
2024$252,100$78,100$330,200
2024$252,100$78,100$330,200
2024$252,100$78,100$330,200
2024$252,100$78,100$330,200
2023$252,100$78,100$330,200
2023$252,100$78,100$330,200
2023$252,100$78,100$330,200
2023$252,100$78,100$330,200
2023$252,100$78,100$330,200
2022$182,900$58,100$241,000
2022$182,900$58,100$241,000
2022$182,900$58,100$241,000
2022$182,900$58,100$241,000
2021$182,900$58,100$241,000
2021$182,900$58,100$241,000
2021$182,900$58,100$241,000
2021$182,900$58,100$241,000
2020$157,700$52,600$210,300
2020$157,700$52,600$210,300
2020$157,700$52,600$210,300
2020$157,700$52,600$210,300
2019$157,700$52,600$210,300
2019$157,700$52,600$210,300
2019$157,700$52,600$210,300
2019$157,700$52,600$210,300
2019$145,800$48,100$193,900
2018$145,800$48,100$193,900
2018$145,800$48,100$193,900
2018$145,800$48,100$193,900
2017$145,800$48,100$193,900
2017$145,800$48,100$193,900
2017$145,800$48,100$193,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 334/ / Location : 1905 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps