1906 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1906 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 337/ /
Acct#
20459
Owner
KELLYMAN, KAREN L
Total Market Value
$350,700
Appraisal
$350,700
PID
18162
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 337 PHASE 1A 4,170 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$78,700$350,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$78,700$350,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLYMAN, KAREN L
Address1943 MARTINA WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1631
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1945/1
Sale Date04/16/2018
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLYMAN, KAREN L$011945/10604/16/2018180001945
HELTON, KAREN L ET AL$245,11518210/0 08/03/20048210
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $279,922
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area752
Fin Basement Area652
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 752 752
BSMBasement 752 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,724 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$78,700$350,700
2025$272,000$78,700$350,700
2025$272,000$78,700$350,700
2024$255,000$78,700$333,700
2024$255,000$78,700$333,700
2024$255,000$78,700$333,700
2024$255,000$78,700$333,700
2023$255,000$78,700$333,700
2023$255,000$78,700$333,700
2023$255,000$78,700$333,700
2023$255,000$78,700$333,700
2023$255,000$78,700$333,700
2022$185,300$58,500$243,800
2022$185,300$58,500$243,800
2022$185,300$58,500$243,800
2022$185,300$58,500$243,800
2021$185,300$58,500$243,800
2021$185,300$58,500$243,800
2021$185,300$58,500$243,800
2021$185,300$58,500$243,800
2020$159,800$53,300$213,100
2020$159,800$53,300$213,100
2020$159,800$53,300$213,100
2020$159,800$53,300$213,100
2019$159,800$53,300$213,100
2019$159,800$53,300$213,100
2019$159,800$53,300$213,100
2019$159,800$53,300$213,100
2019$147,800$48,800$196,600
2018$147,800$48,800$196,600
2018$147,800$48,800$196,600
2018$147,800$48,800$196,600
2017$147,800$48,800$196,600
2017$147,800$48,800$196,600
2017$147,800$48,800$196,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$78,700$350,700
2025$272,000$78,700$350,700
2025$272,000$78,700$350,700
2024$255,000$78,700$333,700
2024$255,000$78,700$333,700
2024$255,000$78,700$333,700
2024$255,000$78,700$333,700
2023$255,000$78,700$333,700
2023$255,000$78,700$333,700
2023$255,000$78,700$333,700
2023$255,000$78,700$333,700
2023$255,000$78,700$333,700
2022$185,300$58,500$243,800
2022$185,300$58,500$243,800
2022$185,300$58,500$243,800
2022$185,300$58,500$243,800
2021$185,300$58,500$243,800
2021$185,300$58,500$243,800
2021$185,300$58,500$243,800
2021$185,300$58,500$243,800
2020$159,800$53,300$213,100
2020$159,800$53,300$213,100
2020$159,800$53,300$213,100
2020$159,800$53,300$213,100
2019$159,800$53,300$213,100
2019$159,800$53,300$213,100
2019$159,800$53,300$213,100
2019$159,800$53,300$213,100
2019$147,800$48,800$196,600
2018$147,800$48,800$196,600
2018$147,800$48,800$196,600
2018$147,800$48,800$196,600
2017$147,800$48,800$196,600
2017$147,800$48,800$196,600
2017$147,800$48,800$196,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 337/ / Location : 1906 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps