1910 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1910 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 338/ /
Acct#
20460
Owner
SCHAITBERGER, MICHELLE ALBARADO ET ALS
Total Market Value
$332,000
Appraisal
$332,000
PID
18163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 338 PHASE 1A 3,022 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$77,800$332,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$77,800$332,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAITBERGER, MICHELLE ALBARADO ET ALS
Address1910 SUNFLOWER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4274
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4355/1
Sale Date05/07/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHAITBERGER, MICHELLE ALBARADO ET ALS$014355/10205/07/2021210004355
SENESE, ALVIN C ET AL$134,9001242/0 01/15/2009242
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$237,41413727/0 06/04/20083727
COBBINAH, EVELYN$283,00019772/0 09/13/20049772
MOODY, ARNESA$209,81917912/0 07/28/20047912
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $275,748
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,944 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$77,800$332,000
2025$254,200$77,800$332,000
2025$254,200$77,800$332,000
2024$241,100$77,800$318,900
2024$241,100$77,800$318,900
2024$241,100$77,800$318,900
2024$241,100$77,800$318,900
2023$241,100$77,800$318,900
2023$241,100$77,800$318,900
2023$241,100$77,800$318,900
2023$241,100$77,800$318,900
2023$241,100$77,800$318,900
2022$186,700$57,900$244,600
2022$186,700$57,900$244,600
2022$186,700$57,900$244,600
2022$186,700$57,900$244,600
2021$186,700$57,900$244,600
2021$186,700$57,900$244,600
2021$186,700$57,900$244,600
2021$186,700$57,900$244,600
2020$160,400$52,200$212,600
2020$160,400$52,200$212,600
2020$160,400$52,200$212,600
2020$160,400$52,200$212,600
2019$160,400$52,200$212,600
2019$160,400$52,200$212,600
2019$160,400$52,200$212,600
2019$160,400$52,200$212,600
2019$147,200$47,700$194,900
2018$147,200$47,700$194,900
2018$147,200$47,700$194,900
2018$147,200$47,700$194,900
2017$147,200$47,700$194,900
2017$147,200$47,700$194,900
2017$147,200$47,700$194,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$77,800$332,000
2025$254,200$77,800$332,000
2025$254,200$77,800$332,000
2024$241,100$77,800$318,900
2024$241,100$77,800$318,900
2024$241,100$77,800$318,900
2024$241,100$77,800$318,900
2023$241,100$77,800$318,900
2023$241,100$77,800$318,900
2023$241,100$77,800$318,900
2023$241,100$77,800$318,900
2023$241,100$77,800$318,900
2022$186,700$57,900$244,600
2022$186,700$57,900$244,600
2022$186,700$57,900$244,600
2022$186,700$57,900$244,600
2021$186,700$57,900$244,600
2021$186,700$57,900$244,600
2021$186,700$57,900$244,600
2021$186,700$57,900$244,600
2020$160,400$52,200$212,600
2020$160,400$52,200$212,600
2020$160,400$52,200$212,600
2020$160,400$52,200$212,600
2019$160,400$52,200$212,600
2019$160,400$52,200$212,600
2019$160,400$52,200$212,600
2019$160,400$52,200$212,600
2019$147,200$47,700$194,900
2018$147,200$47,700$194,900
2018$147,200$47,700$194,900
2018$147,200$47,700$194,900
2017$147,200$47,700$194,900
2017$147,200$47,700$194,900
2017$147,200$47,700$194,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 338/ / Location : 1910 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps