1914 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1914 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 339/ /
Acct#
20461
Owner
LARSON, DANIEL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$355,800
Appraisal
$355,800
PID
18164
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 339 PHASE 1A 3,835 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$78,400$355,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$78,400$355,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARSON, DANIEL E ET UX
Address1914 SUNFLOWER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4274
Sale Price$224,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3634/1
Sale Date06/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LARSON, DANIEL E ET UX$224,50013634/10106/29/2016160003634
WHITE, JOHN MICHAEL II$155,00013871/0 06/06/20133871
EHTASHAM, ANTONINA$186,00018316/0 10/05/20078316
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$223,55017627/0 09/07/20077627
NISAR, AAMIR ET UX$224,68618274/0 08/04/20048274
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $300,940
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area775
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 828 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTCConcrete Patio 100 0
   3,068 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$78,400$355,800
2025$277,400$78,400$355,800
2025$277,400$78,400$355,800
2024$261,100$78,400$339,500
2024$261,100$78,400$339,500
2024$261,100$78,400$339,500
2024$261,100$78,400$339,500
2023$261,100$78,400$339,500
2023$261,100$78,400$339,500
2023$261,100$78,400$339,500
2023$261,100$78,400$339,500
2023$261,100$78,400$339,500
2022$204,100$58,300$262,400
2022$204,100$58,300$262,400
2022$204,100$58,300$262,400
2022$204,100$58,300$262,400
2021$204,100$58,300$262,400
2021$204,100$58,300$262,400
2021$204,100$58,300$262,400
2021$204,100$58,300$262,400
2020$175,500$52,900$228,400
2020$175,500$52,900$228,400
2020$175,500$52,900$228,400
2020$175,500$52,900$228,400
2019$175,500$52,900$228,400
2019$175,500$52,900$228,400
2019$175,500$52,900$228,400
2019$175,500$52,900$228,400
2019$162,200$48,400$210,600
2018$162,200$48,400$210,600
2018$162,200$48,400$210,600
2018$162,200$48,400$210,600
2017$162,200$48,400$210,600
2017$162,200$48,400$210,600
2017$162,200$48,400$210,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$78,400$355,800
2025$277,400$78,400$355,800
2025$277,400$78,400$355,800
2024$261,100$78,400$339,500
2024$261,100$78,400$339,500
2024$261,100$78,400$339,500
2024$261,100$78,400$339,500
2023$261,100$78,400$339,500
2023$261,100$78,400$339,500
2023$261,100$78,400$339,500
2023$261,100$78,400$339,500
2023$261,100$78,400$339,500
2022$204,100$58,300$262,400
2022$204,100$58,300$262,400
2022$204,100$58,300$262,400
2022$204,100$58,300$262,400
2021$204,100$58,300$262,400
2021$204,100$58,300$262,400
2021$204,100$58,300$262,400
2021$204,100$58,300$262,400
2020$175,500$52,900$228,400
2020$175,500$52,900$228,400
2020$175,500$52,900$228,400
2020$175,500$52,900$228,400
2019$175,500$52,900$228,400
2019$175,500$52,900$228,400
2019$175,500$52,900$228,400
2019$175,500$52,900$228,400
2019$162,200$48,400$210,600
2018$162,200$48,400$210,600
2018$162,200$48,400$210,600
2018$162,200$48,400$210,600
2017$162,200$48,400$210,600
2017$162,200$48,400$210,600
2017$162,200$48,400$210,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 339/ / Location : 1914 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps