1918 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1918 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 340/ /
Acct#
20462
Owner
HYATT, DONALD F
Total Market Value
$374,800
Appraisal
$374,800
PID
18165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 340 PHASE 1A 3,930 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$78,700$374,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$78,700$374,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHYATT, DONALD F
Address1918 SUNFLOWER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4274
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0281/1
Sale Date01/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HYATT, DONALD F$375,00010281/10101/23/2024240000281
GOHLMANN, CORBIN BAILEY ET UX $340,00015327/10109/06/2022220005327
WONSANG, CINDY T TR$017015/10212/10/2015150007015
WONSANG, CINDY T$214,28217978/0 07/29/20047978
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $298,597
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area816
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 906 906
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 400 0
   2,954 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$78,700$374,800
2025$296,100$78,700$374,800
2025$296,100$78,700$374,800
2024$267,000$78,700$345,700
2024$267,000$78,700$345,700
2024$267,000$78,700$345,700
2024$258,800$78,700$337,500
2023$258,800$78,700$337,500
2023$258,800$78,700$337,500
2023$258,800$78,700$337,500
2023$258,800$78,700$337,500
2023$258,800$78,700$337,500
2022$228,600$58,500$287,100
2022$201,100$58,500$259,600
2022$201,100$58,500$259,600
2022$201,100$58,500$259,600
2021$201,100$58,500$259,600
2021$201,100$58,500$259,600
2021$201,100$58,500$259,600
2021$201,100$58,500$259,600
2020$173,100$53,300$226,400
2020$173,100$53,300$226,400
2020$173,100$53,300$226,400
2020$173,100$53,300$226,400
2019$173,100$53,300$226,400
2019$173,100$53,300$226,400
2019$173,100$53,300$226,400
2019$173,100$53,300$226,400
2019$160,000$48,800$208,800
2018$160,000$48,800$208,800
2018$160,000$48,800$208,800
2018$160,000$48,800$208,800
2017$160,000$48,800$208,800
2017$160,000$48,800$208,800
2017$160,000$48,800$208,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$78,700$374,800
2025$296,100$78,700$374,800
2025$296,100$78,700$374,800
2024$267,000$78,700$345,700
2024$267,000$78,700$345,700
2024$267,000$78,700$345,700
2024$258,800$78,700$337,500
2023$258,800$78,700$337,500
2023$258,800$78,700$337,500
2023$258,800$78,700$337,500
2023$258,800$78,700$337,500
2023$258,800$78,700$337,500
2022$228,600$58,500$287,100
2022$201,100$58,500$259,600
2022$201,100$58,500$259,600
2022$201,100$58,500$259,600
2021$201,100$58,500$259,600
2021$201,100$58,500$259,600
2021$201,100$58,500$259,600
2021$201,100$58,500$259,600
2020$173,100$53,300$226,400
2020$173,100$53,300$226,400
2020$173,100$53,300$226,400
2020$173,100$53,300$226,400
2019$173,100$53,300$226,400
2019$173,100$53,300$226,400
2019$173,100$53,300$226,400
2019$173,100$53,300$226,400
2019$160,000$48,800$208,800
2018$160,000$48,800$208,800
2018$160,000$48,800$208,800
2018$160,000$48,800$208,800
2017$160,000$48,800$208,800
2017$160,000$48,800$208,800
2017$160,000$48,800$208,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 340/ / Location : 1918 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps