1922 SUNFLOWER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1922 SUNFLOWER DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 341/ /
Acct#
20463
Owner
NELSON, FRAN
Total Market Value
$328,800
Appraisal
$328,800
PID
18166
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, FRAN
Address1922 SUNFLOWER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4274
Sale Price$157,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2391/0
Sale Date04/05/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, FRAN$157,00012391/0 04/05/20132391
VIVA LLC$115,6001741/0 01/31/2013741
WASHINGTON, ALISON S$264,90011146/0 02/01/20051146
SERABIAN, JOHN A JR ET AL$185,77817474/0 07/19/20047474
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $257,973
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,628 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
2024$237,500$78,100$315,600
2024$237,500$78,100$315,600
2024$237,500$78,100$315,600
2024$237,500$78,100$315,600
2023$237,500$78,100$315,600
2023$237,500$78,100$315,600
2023$237,500$78,100$315,600
2023$237,500$78,100$315,600
2023$237,500$78,100$315,600
2022$174,000$58,100$232,100
2022$174,000$58,100$232,100
2022$174,000$58,100$232,100
2022$174,000$58,100$232,100
2021$174,000$58,100$232,100
2021$174,000$58,100$232,100
2021$174,000$58,100$232,100
2021$174,000$58,100$232,100
2020$149,700$52,600$202,300
2020$149,700$52,600$202,300
2020$149,700$52,600$202,300
2020$149,700$52,600$202,300
2019$149,700$52,600$202,300
2019$149,700$52,600$202,300
2019$149,700$52,600$202,300
2019$149,700$52,600$202,300
2019$137,400$48,100$185,500
2018$137,400$48,100$185,500
2018$137,400$48,100$185,500
2018$137,400$48,100$185,500
2017$137,400$48,100$185,500
2017$137,400$48,100$185,500
2017$137,400$48,100$185,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
2024$237,500$78,100$315,600
2024$237,500$78,100$315,600
2024$237,500$78,100$315,600
2024$237,500$78,100$315,600
2023$237,500$78,100$315,600
2023$237,500$78,100$315,600
2023$237,500$78,100$315,600
2023$237,500$78,100$315,600
2023$237,500$78,100$315,600
2022$174,000$58,100$232,100
2022$174,000$58,100$232,100
2022$174,000$58,100$232,100
2022$174,000$58,100$232,100
2021$174,000$58,100$232,100
2021$174,000$58,100$232,100
2021$174,000$58,100$232,100
2021$174,000$58,100$232,100
2020$149,700$52,600$202,300
2020$149,700$52,600$202,300
2020$149,700$52,600$202,300
2020$149,700$52,600$202,300
2019$149,700$52,600$202,300
2019$149,700$52,600$202,300
2019$149,700$52,600$202,300
2019$149,700$52,600$202,300
2019$137,400$48,100$185,500
2018$137,400$48,100$185,500
2018$137,400$48,100$185,500
2018$137,400$48,100$185,500
2017$137,400$48,100$185,500
2017$137,400$48,100$185,500
2017$137,400$48,100$185,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 341/ / Location : 1922 SUNFLOWER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps