2038 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2038 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 343/ /
Acct#
20465
Owner
MOTLEY, DAMION ET UX
Total Market Value
$369,700
Appraisal
$369,700
PID
18168
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 343 PHASE 1A 5,401 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$79,200$369,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$79,200$369,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTLEY, DAMION ET UX
Address2038 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6277/
Sale Date12/23/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOTLEY, DAMION ET UX$220,00016277/ 0112/23/2014140006277
WILDE, JESSE ET UX$175,00017587/0 12/04/20087587
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$205,00012010/0 03/26/20082010
GARCIA, ZENAYDA L$340,00018453/0 08/03/20068453
DEWBERRY, HENRY L JR ET UX$346,46519350/0 08/31/20049350
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $298,937
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area794
Fin Basement Area794
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 878 878
FFLFirst Floor 794 794
BSMBasement 794 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 360 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 210 0
   3,212 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$79,200$369,700
2025$290,500$79,200$369,700
2025$290,500$79,200$369,700
2024$272,700$79,200$351,900
2024$272,700$79,200$351,900
2024$272,700$79,200$351,900
2024$272,700$79,200$351,900
2023$272,700$79,200$351,900
2023$272,700$79,200$351,900
2023$272,700$79,200$351,900
2023$272,700$79,200$351,900
2023$272,700$79,200$351,900
2022$203,200$58,900$262,100
2022$203,200$58,900$262,100
2022$203,200$58,900$262,100
2022$203,200$58,900$262,100
2021$203,200$58,900$262,100
2021$203,200$58,900$262,100
2021$203,200$58,900$262,100
2021$203,200$58,900$262,100
2020$174,100$54,000$228,100
2020$174,100$54,000$228,100
2020$174,100$54,000$228,100
2020$174,100$54,000$228,100
2019$174,100$54,000$228,100
2019$174,100$54,000$228,100
2019$174,100$54,000$228,100
2019$174,100$54,000$228,100
2019$161,300$49,300$210,600
2018$161,300$49,300$210,600
2018$161,300$49,300$210,600
2018$161,300$49,300$210,600
2017$161,300$49,300$210,600
2017$161,300$49,300$210,600
2017$161,300$49,300$210,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$79,200$369,700
2025$290,500$79,200$369,700
2025$290,500$79,200$369,700
2024$272,700$79,200$351,900
2024$272,700$79,200$351,900
2024$272,700$79,200$351,900
2024$272,700$79,200$351,900
2023$272,700$79,200$351,900
2023$272,700$79,200$351,900
2023$272,700$79,200$351,900
2023$272,700$79,200$351,900
2023$272,700$79,200$351,900
2022$203,200$58,900$262,100
2022$203,200$58,900$262,100
2022$203,200$58,900$262,100
2022$203,200$58,900$262,100
2021$203,200$58,900$262,100
2021$203,200$58,900$262,100
2021$203,200$58,900$262,100
2021$203,200$58,900$262,100
2020$174,100$54,000$228,100
2020$174,100$54,000$228,100
2020$174,100$54,000$228,100
2020$174,100$54,000$228,100
2019$174,100$54,000$228,100
2019$174,100$54,000$228,100
2019$174,100$54,000$228,100
2019$174,100$54,000$228,100
2019$161,300$49,300$210,600
2018$161,300$49,300$210,600
2018$161,300$49,300$210,600
2018$161,300$49,300$210,600
2017$161,300$49,300$210,600
2017$161,300$49,300$210,600
2017$161,300$49,300$210,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 343/ / Location : 2038 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps