2042 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2042 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 344/ /
Acct#
20466
Owner
SMITH, SHERELLE JONTAE
Total Market Value
$368,200
Appraisal
$368,200
PID
18169
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 344 PHASE 1A 3,240 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$78,100$368,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$78,100$368,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, SHERELLE JONTAE
Address2042 CRANBERRY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1606
Sale Price$311,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5372/1
Sale Date06/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, SHERELLE JONTAE $311,00015372/10106/11/2021210005372
BAUGHMAN, ROXANNE Y$230,00015406/10109/21/2015150005406
MILAM, ROSANA OLIVIA ET VIR$01377/0 01/16/2013377
MILAM, ROSANA OLIVIA$154,39711665/0 03/24/20091665
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$124,25017382/0 11/21/20087382
SEAWARD, JACK J JR ET UX$222,12919427/0 09/01/20049427
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,146
Replacement Cost: $321,824
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1037
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,109 1,109
FFLFirst Floor 1,037 1,037
BSMBasement 1,037 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 240 0
   3,567 2,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$78,100$368,200
2025$290,100$78,100$368,200
2025$290,100$78,100$368,200
2024$276,000$78,100$354,100
2024$276,000$78,100$354,100
2024$276,000$78,100$354,100
2024$276,000$78,100$354,100
2023$276,000$78,100$354,100
2023$276,000$78,100$354,100
2023$276,000$78,100$354,100
2023$276,000$78,100$354,100
2023$276,000$78,100$354,100
2022$256,900$58,100$315,000
2022$218,300$58,100$276,400
2022$218,300$58,100$276,400
2022$218,300$58,100$276,400
2021$218,300$58,100$276,400
2021$218,300$58,100$276,400
2021$218,300$58,100$276,400
2021$218,300$58,100$276,400
2020$187,500$52,600$240,100
2020$187,500$52,600$240,100
2020$187,500$52,600$240,100
2020$187,500$52,600$240,100
2019$187,500$52,600$240,100
2019$187,500$52,600$240,100
2019$187,500$52,600$240,100
2019$187,500$52,600$240,100
2019$172,100$48,100$220,200
2018$171,500$48,100$219,600
2018$171,500$48,100$219,600
2018$171,500$48,100$219,600
2017$171,500$48,100$219,600
2017$171,500$48,100$219,600
2017$171,500$48,100$219,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$78,100$368,200
2025$290,100$78,100$368,200
2025$290,100$78,100$368,200
2024$276,000$78,100$354,100
2024$276,000$78,100$354,100
2024$276,000$78,100$354,100
2024$276,000$78,100$354,100
2023$276,000$78,100$354,100
2023$276,000$78,100$354,100
2023$276,000$78,100$354,100
2023$276,000$78,100$354,100
2023$276,000$78,100$354,100
2022$256,900$58,100$315,000
2022$218,300$58,100$276,400
2022$218,300$58,100$276,400
2022$218,300$58,100$276,400
2021$218,300$58,100$276,400
2021$218,300$58,100$276,400
2021$218,300$58,100$276,400
2021$218,300$58,100$276,400
2020$187,500$52,600$240,100
2020$187,500$52,600$240,100
2020$187,500$52,600$240,100
2020$187,500$52,600$240,100
2019$187,500$52,600$240,100
2019$187,500$52,600$240,100
2019$187,500$52,600$240,100
2019$187,500$52,600$240,100
2019$172,100$48,100$220,200
2018$171,500$48,100$219,600
2018$171,500$48,100$219,600
2018$171,500$48,100$219,600
2017$171,500$48,100$219,600
2017$171,500$48,100$219,600
2017$171,500$48,100$219,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 344/ / Location : 2042 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps