2046 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2046 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 345/ /
Acct#
20467
Owner
SESAY, ZAINAB ET AL
Total Market Value
$421,200
Appraisal
$421,200
PID
18170
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 345 PHASE 1A 3,240 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$78,100$421,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$78,100$421,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSESAY, ZAINAB ET AL
Address11717 FORT LEE DR

REMINGTON, VA 22734-2176
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5034/1
Sale Date11/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SESAY, ZAINAB ET AL $425,00015034/10111/01/2024240005034
HAMDAN, MAI M$380,00013683/10105/31/2022220003683
VENTURA, GERSON A $239,90012399/10105/12/2015150002399
JAROSH, PAUL JR ET UX$209,29019348/0 08/31/20049348
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost: $346,044
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area979
Fin Basement Area979
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,051 1,051
FFLFirst Floor 979 979
BSMBasement 979 0
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 240 0
PTOPatio 28 0
   3,629 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$78,100$421,200
2025$343,100$78,100$421,200
2025$343,100$78,100$421,200
2024$302,500$78,100$380,600
2024$302,500$78,100$380,600
2024$302,500$78,100$380,600
2024$302,500$78,100$380,600
2023$302,500$78,100$380,600
2023$302,500$78,100$380,600
2023$302,500$78,100$380,600
2023$302,500$78,100$380,600
2023$302,500$78,100$380,600
2022$265,500$58,100$323,600
2022$232,900$58,100$291,000
2022$231,100$58,100$289,200
2022$231,100$58,100$289,200
2021$231,100$58,100$289,200
2021$231,100$58,100$289,200
2021$231,100$58,100$289,200
2021$231,100$58,100$289,200
2020$199,600$52,600$252,200
2020$199,600$52,600$252,200
2020$199,600$52,600$252,200
2020$199,600$52,600$252,200
2019$199,600$52,600$252,200
2019$199,600$52,600$252,200
2019$199,600$52,600$252,200
2019$199,600$52,600$252,200
2019$184,500$48,100$232,600
2018$184,500$48,100$232,600
2018$184,500$48,100$232,600
2018$184,500$48,100$232,600
2017$184,500$48,100$232,600
2017$184,500$48,100$232,600
2017$184,500$48,100$232,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$78,100$421,200
2025$343,100$78,100$421,200
2025$343,100$78,100$421,200
2024$302,500$78,100$380,600
2024$302,500$78,100$380,600
2024$302,500$78,100$380,600
2024$302,500$78,100$380,600
2023$302,500$78,100$380,600
2023$302,500$78,100$380,600
2023$302,500$78,100$380,600
2023$302,500$78,100$380,600
2023$302,500$78,100$380,600
2022$265,500$58,100$323,600
2022$232,900$58,100$291,000
2022$231,100$58,100$289,200
2022$231,100$58,100$289,200
2021$231,100$58,100$289,200
2021$231,100$58,100$289,200
2021$231,100$58,100$289,200
2021$231,100$58,100$289,200
2020$199,600$52,600$252,200
2020$199,600$52,600$252,200
2020$199,600$52,600$252,200
2020$199,600$52,600$252,200
2019$199,600$52,600$252,200
2019$199,600$52,600$252,200
2019$199,600$52,600$252,200
2019$199,600$52,600$252,200
2019$184,500$48,100$232,600
2018$184,500$48,100$232,600
2018$184,500$48,100$232,600
2018$184,500$48,100$232,600
2017$184,500$48,100$232,600
2017$184,500$48,100$232,600
2017$184,500$48,100$232,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 345/ / Location : 2046 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps