2050 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2050 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 346/ /
Acct#
20468
Owner
BLACK, LISA
Total Market Value
$349,700
Appraisal
$349,700
PID
18171
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 346 PHASE 1A 6,681 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$79,500$349,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$79,500$349,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK, LISA
Address2050 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1606
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5491/0
Sale Date09/15/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACK, LISA$160,00015491/0 09/15/20095491
PEREZ, DEAN ET UX$339,90013654/0 04/03/20063654
JACKSON, HERMAN G ET UX$244,756110358/0 09/27/200410358
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $277,992
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area962
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 962 962
FUSFinished Upper Story 710 710
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 962 0
GARGarage 360 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,054 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$79,500$349,700
2025$270,200$79,500$349,700
2025$270,200$79,500$349,700
2024$256,100$79,500$335,600
2024$256,100$79,500$335,600
2024$256,100$79,500$335,600
2024$256,100$79,500$335,600
2023$256,100$79,500$335,600
2023$256,100$79,500$335,600
2023$256,100$79,500$335,600
2023$256,100$79,500$335,600
2023$256,100$79,500$335,600
2022$189,100$59,100$248,200
2022$189,100$59,100$248,200
2022$186,700$59,100$245,800
2022$186,700$59,100$245,800
2021$186,700$59,100$245,800
2021$186,700$59,100$245,800
2021$186,700$59,100$245,800
2021$186,700$59,100$245,800
2020$160,600$54,300$214,900
2020$160,600$54,300$214,900
2020$160,600$54,300$214,900
2020$160,600$54,300$214,900
2019$160,600$54,300$214,900
2019$160,600$54,300$214,900
2019$160,600$54,300$214,900
2019$160,600$54,300$214,900
2019$147,800$49,700$197,500
2018$147,800$49,700$197,500
2018$147,800$49,700$197,500
2018$147,000$49,700$196,700
2017$147,000$49,700$196,700
2017$147,000$49,700$196,700
2017$147,000$49,700$196,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$79,500$349,700
2025$270,200$79,500$349,700
2025$270,200$79,500$349,700
2024$256,100$79,500$335,600
2024$256,100$79,500$335,600
2024$256,100$79,500$335,600
2024$256,100$79,500$335,600
2023$256,100$79,500$335,600
2023$256,100$79,500$335,600
2023$256,100$79,500$335,600
2023$256,100$79,500$335,600
2023$256,100$79,500$335,600
2022$189,100$59,100$248,200
2022$189,100$59,100$248,200
2022$186,700$59,100$245,800
2022$186,700$59,100$245,800
2021$186,700$59,100$245,800
2021$186,700$59,100$245,800
2021$186,700$59,100$245,800
2021$186,700$59,100$245,800
2020$160,600$54,300$214,900
2020$160,600$54,300$214,900
2020$160,600$54,300$214,900
2020$160,600$54,300$214,900
2019$160,600$54,300$214,900
2019$160,600$54,300$214,900
2019$160,600$54,300$214,900
2019$160,600$54,300$214,900
2019$147,800$49,700$197,500
2018$147,800$49,700$197,500
2018$147,800$49,700$197,500
2018$147,000$49,700$196,700
2017$147,000$49,700$196,700
2017$147,000$49,700$196,700
2017$147,000$49,700$196,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 346/ / Location : 2050 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps