1929 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1929 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 347/ /
Acct#
20469
Owner
EATON, FRANCIS D TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$339,700
Appraisal
$339,700
PID
18172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 347 PHASE 1A 6,344 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$79,400$339,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$79,400$339,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEATON, FRANCIS D TR ET AL
Address320 ST MICHAELS DR
GIBSONVILLE , NC 27249-2788
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3831/1
Sale Date04/23/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EATON, FRANCIS D TR ET AL $013831/10204/23/2021210003831
EATON, FRANCIS D ET AL$238,63515366/0 05/26/20045366
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $282,396
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 828 0
GARGarage 360 0
   2,952 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$79,400$339,700
2025$260,300$79,400$339,700
2025$260,300$79,400$339,700
2024$247,100$79,400$326,500
2024$247,100$79,400$326,500
2024$247,100$79,400$326,500
2024$247,100$79,400$326,500
2023$247,100$79,400$326,500
2023$247,100$79,400$326,500
2023$247,100$79,400$326,500
2023$247,100$79,400$326,500
2023$247,100$79,400$326,500
2022$191,800$59,000$250,800
2022$191,800$59,000$250,800
2022$191,800$59,000$250,800
2022$191,800$59,000$250,800
2021$191,800$59,000$250,800
2021$191,800$59,000$250,800
2021$191,800$59,000$250,800
2021$191,800$59,000$250,800
2020$165,100$54,200$219,300
2020$165,100$54,200$219,300
2020$165,100$54,200$219,300
2020$165,100$54,200$219,300
2019$165,100$54,200$219,300
2019$165,100$54,200$219,300
2019$165,100$54,200$219,300
2019$165,100$54,200$219,300
2019$151,800$49,600$201,400
2018$151,800$49,600$201,400
2018$151,800$49,600$201,400
2018$151,100$49,600$200,700
2017$151,100$49,600$200,700
2017$151,100$49,600$200,700
2017$151,100$49,600$200,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$79,400$339,700
2025$260,300$79,400$339,700
2025$260,300$79,400$339,700
2024$247,100$79,400$326,500
2024$247,100$79,400$326,500
2024$247,100$79,400$326,500
2024$247,100$79,400$326,500
2023$247,100$79,400$326,500
2023$247,100$79,400$326,500
2023$247,100$79,400$326,500
2023$247,100$79,400$326,500
2023$247,100$79,400$326,500
2022$191,800$59,000$250,800
2022$191,800$59,000$250,800
2022$191,800$59,000$250,800
2022$191,800$59,000$250,800
2021$191,800$59,000$250,800
2021$191,800$59,000$250,800
2021$191,800$59,000$250,800
2021$191,800$59,000$250,800
2020$165,100$54,200$219,300
2020$165,100$54,200$219,300
2020$165,100$54,200$219,300
2020$165,100$54,200$219,300
2019$165,100$54,200$219,300
2019$165,100$54,200$219,300
2019$165,100$54,200$219,300
2019$165,100$54,200$219,300
2019$151,800$49,600$201,400
2018$151,800$49,600$201,400
2018$151,800$49,600$201,400
2018$151,100$49,600$200,700
2017$151,100$49,600$200,700
2017$151,100$49,600$200,700
2017$151,100$49,600$200,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 347/ / Location : 1929 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps