1921 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1921 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 349/ /
Acct#
20471
Owner
HERNANDEZ, DENNIS O ET AL
Total Market Value
$334,100
Appraisal
$334,100
PID
18174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 349 PHASE 1A 4,304 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$78,700$334,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$78,700$334,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, DENNIS O ET AL
Address1921 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$188,044
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5447/0
Sale Date05/27/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, DENNIS O ET AL$188,04415447/0 05/27/20045447
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $277,078
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,844 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$78,700$334,100
2025$255,400$78,700$334,100
2025$255,400$78,700$334,100
2024$242,700$78,700$321,400
2024$242,700$78,700$321,400
2024$242,700$78,700$321,400
2024$242,700$78,700$321,400
2023$242,700$78,700$321,400
2023$242,700$78,700$321,400
2023$242,700$78,700$321,400
2023$242,700$78,700$321,400
2023$242,700$78,700$321,400
2022$188,100$58,500$246,600
2022$188,100$58,500$246,600
2022$188,100$58,500$246,600
2022$188,100$58,500$246,600
2021$188,100$58,500$246,600
2021$188,100$58,500$246,600
2021$188,100$58,500$246,600
2021$188,100$58,500$246,600
2020$162,200$53,300$215,500
2020$162,200$53,300$215,500
2020$162,200$53,300$215,500
2020$162,200$53,300$215,500
2019$162,200$53,300$215,500
2019$162,200$53,300$215,500
2019$162,200$53,300$215,500
2019$162,200$53,300$215,500
2019$149,000$48,800$197,800
2018$149,000$48,800$197,800
2018$149,000$48,800$197,800
2018$149,000$48,800$197,800
2017$149,000$48,800$197,800
2017$149,000$48,800$197,800
2017$149,000$48,800$197,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$78,700$334,100
2025$255,400$78,700$334,100
2025$255,400$78,700$334,100
2024$242,700$78,700$321,400
2024$242,700$78,700$321,400
2024$242,700$78,700$321,400
2024$242,700$78,700$321,400
2023$242,700$78,700$321,400
2023$242,700$78,700$321,400
2023$242,700$78,700$321,400
2023$242,700$78,700$321,400
2023$242,700$78,700$321,400
2022$188,100$58,500$246,600
2022$188,100$58,500$246,600
2022$188,100$58,500$246,600
2022$188,100$58,500$246,600
2021$188,100$58,500$246,600
2021$188,100$58,500$246,600
2021$188,100$58,500$246,600
2021$188,100$58,500$246,600
2020$162,200$53,300$215,500
2020$162,200$53,300$215,500
2020$162,200$53,300$215,500
2020$162,200$53,300$215,500
2019$162,200$53,300$215,500
2019$162,200$53,300$215,500
2019$162,200$53,300$215,500
2019$162,200$53,300$215,500
2019$149,000$48,800$197,800
2018$149,000$48,800$197,800
2018$149,000$48,800$197,800
2018$149,000$48,800$197,800
2017$149,000$48,800$197,800
2017$149,000$48,800$197,800
2017$149,000$48,800$197,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 349/ / Location : 1921 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps