1917 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1917 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 350/ /
Acct#
20472
Owner
ADAMS, DORIS
Total Market Value
$334,200
Appraisal
$334,200
PID
18175
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 350 PHASE 1A 4,467 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$79,000$334,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$79,000$334,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, DORIS
Address1917 BELLE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1604
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3417/1
Sale Date08/18/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMS, DORIS $013417/10208/18/2023230003417
ADAMS, SAMPIE ET AL$140,0001292/0 01/20/2009292
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$192,43015012/0 08/01/20085012
RAMOS, SAUL ET AL$300,00014393/0 04/19/20054393
RITTENHOUSE, DAVID ET AL$212,30916612/0 06/25/20046612
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $276,810
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,868 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$79,000$334,200
2025$255,200$79,000$334,200
2025$255,200$79,000$334,200
2024$242,400$79,000$321,400
2024$242,400$79,000$321,400
2024$242,400$79,000$321,400
2024$242,400$79,000$321,400
2023$242,400$79,000$321,400
2023$242,400$79,000$321,400
2023$242,400$79,000$321,400
2023$242,400$79,000$321,400
2023$242,400$79,000$321,400
2022$187,600$58,800$246,400
2022$187,600$58,800$246,400
2022$187,600$58,800$246,400
2022$187,600$58,800$246,400
2021$187,600$58,800$246,400
2021$187,600$58,800$246,400
2021$187,600$58,800$246,400
2021$187,600$58,800$246,400
2020$161,400$53,700$215,100
2020$161,400$53,700$215,100
2020$161,400$53,700$215,100
2020$161,400$53,700$215,100
2019$161,400$53,700$215,100
2019$161,400$53,700$215,100
2019$161,400$53,700$215,100
2019$161,400$53,700$215,100
2019$148,100$49,100$197,200
2018$148,100$49,100$197,200
2018$148,100$49,100$197,200
2018$148,100$49,100$197,200
2017$148,100$49,100$197,200
2017$148,100$49,100$197,200
2017$148,100$49,100$197,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$79,000$334,200
2025$255,200$79,000$334,200
2025$255,200$79,000$334,200
2024$242,400$79,000$321,400
2024$242,400$79,000$321,400
2024$242,400$79,000$321,400
2024$242,400$79,000$321,400
2023$242,400$79,000$321,400
2023$242,400$79,000$321,400
2023$242,400$79,000$321,400
2023$242,400$79,000$321,400
2023$242,400$79,000$321,400
2022$187,600$58,800$246,400
2022$187,600$58,800$246,400
2022$187,600$58,800$246,400
2022$187,600$58,800$246,400
2021$187,600$58,800$246,400
2021$187,600$58,800$246,400
2021$187,600$58,800$246,400
2021$187,600$58,800$246,400
2020$161,400$53,700$215,100
2020$161,400$53,700$215,100
2020$161,400$53,700$215,100
2020$161,400$53,700$215,100
2019$161,400$53,700$215,100
2019$161,400$53,700$215,100
2019$161,400$53,700$215,100
2019$161,400$53,700$215,100
2019$148,100$49,100$197,200
2018$148,100$49,100$197,200
2018$148,100$49,100$197,200
2018$148,100$49,100$197,200
2017$148,100$49,100$197,200
2017$148,100$49,100$197,200
2017$148,100$49,100$197,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 350/ / Location : 1917 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps