1913 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1913 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 351/ /
Acct#
20473
Owner
JCHC PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$328,900
Appraisal
$328,900
PID
18176
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER TOWNHOUSE LOT 351 PHASE 1A 3,672 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$78,400$328,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$78,400$328,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJCHC PROPERTIES LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 7934/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JCHC PROPERTIES LLC$047934/0 12/13/20137934
NICHOLAS, JACK D ET ALS$0197932/0 12/13/20137932
MNY LLC$027931/0 12/13/20137931
D & N$178,50016193/0 09/24/20086193
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$225,90018299/0 10/04/20078299
DOROS, MANDY K ET VIR$187,29416004/0 06/10/20046004
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0012171/0 10/22/200312171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $257,729
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,612 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$78,400$328,900
2025$250,500$78,400$328,900
2025$250,500$78,400$328,900
2024$237,400$78,400$315,800
2024$237,400$78,400$315,800
2024$237,400$78,400$315,800
2024$237,400$78,400$315,800
2023$237,400$78,400$315,800
2023$237,400$78,400$315,800
2023$237,400$78,400$315,800
2023$237,400$78,400$315,800
2023$237,400$78,400$315,800
2022$173,000$58,300$231,300
2022$173,000$58,300$231,300
2022$173,000$58,300$231,300
2022$173,000$58,300$231,300
2021$173,000$58,300$231,300
2021$173,000$58,300$231,300
2021$173,000$58,300$231,300
2021$173,000$58,300$231,300
2020$148,900$52,900$201,800
2020$148,900$52,900$201,800
2020$148,900$52,900$201,800
2020$148,900$52,900$201,800
2019$148,900$52,900$201,800
2019$148,900$52,900$201,800
2019$148,900$52,900$201,800
2019$148,900$52,900$201,800
2019$136,600$48,400$185,000
2018$136,600$48,400$185,000
2018$136,600$48,400$185,000
2018$136,600$48,400$185,000
2017$136,600$48,400$185,000
2017$136,600$48,400$185,000
2017$136,600$48,400$185,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$78,400$328,900
2025$250,500$78,400$328,900
2025$250,500$78,400$328,900
2024$237,400$78,400$315,800
2024$237,400$78,400$315,800
2024$237,400$78,400$315,800
2024$237,400$78,400$315,800
2023$237,400$78,400$315,800
2023$237,400$78,400$315,800
2023$237,400$78,400$315,800
2023$237,400$78,400$315,800
2023$237,400$78,400$315,800
2022$173,000$58,300$231,300
2022$173,000$58,300$231,300
2022$173,000$58,300$231,300
2022$173,000$58,300$231,300
2021$173,000$58,300$231,300
2021$173,000$58,300$231,300
2021$173,000$58,300$231,300
2021$173,000$58,300$231,300
2020$148,900$52,900$201,800
2020$148,900$52,900$201,800
2020$148,900$52,900$201,800
2020$148,900$52,900$201,800
2019$148,900$52,900$201,800
2019$148,900$52,900$201,800
2019$148,900$52,900$201,800
2019$148,900$52,900$201,800
2019$136,600$48,400$185,000
2018$136,600$48,400$185,000
2018$136,600$48,400$185,000
2018$136,600$48,400$185,000
2017$136,600$48,400$185,000
2017$136,600$48,400$185,000
2017$136,600$48,400$185,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 351/ / Location : 1913 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps